USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
16 Mens 2-
11
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Beer/N. Peterson/H. Rose/L. Walker/F. Spolidoro/C. Atilano/R. Lown-Hecht/L. Richardson/M. Lawrence-Smail (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Wash/A. Wetmore/R. Davenport/L. Meyers/A. Gomez/J. Malloy/M. Palacios/C. Knepshield/G. Parkinson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Wong/T. Endress/D. Bogaards/J. Lobedan/K. Virk/L. Nation/C. Cummins/J. Goldman/A. Becker (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Solig/N. Eidelman/M. Holt/T. Gensler/M. Feddersen-Franc/K. Kolodziejski/S. Townsend/C. Migliazzo/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Coble/M. Zachman/L. Nieto/K. Drews/S. Sidley/J. Barnes/J. Lineback/A. Gormly/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Petersen/L. Cisowski/K. Weisler/S. Wheelehan/M. Epling/D. Meyer/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lewis/S. Bohar/C. Swanback/D. Piccinini/B. McGinley-Bradle/D. Coleman/F. Brogan/J. Toda/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mossinger/C. Hesky/S. Bostic/A. Call/K. Dolan/N. Sandoval/K. Magnusen/E. Nadal/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Klimushkin/B. Peterson/B. Shropshire/E. Thorpe/H. Zeh/A. Bates/P. Kline/A. Dufort/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Doherty/J. Wilhelm/V. Schwab/E. Wilson/S. Banahan/L. Hodges/J. Corey/C. Lam/I. Urbano (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
R. Ramella/N. Russell/K. Hernandez/L. Baxter/C. Parise/M. Dryer/H. Rassas/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
C. Clefton/M. Perry-Smith/A. Busch/A. Marlatt/M. Campbell/H. Riehl/A. Lewin/A. Taylor/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (B)
G. ONeal/R. McCoy/A. Miller/A. Candies/L. Nguyen/C. Acosta/N. Leong/A. Liebman/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Linsilato/L. Obenmeyer/B. OBrien/M. Sork/T. Bender/P. Roubicek-Oltan/A. Barbatti/S. Cirit/J. Stieve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Adkins/J. Cruse/L. Oberman/J. Edwards/K. Shuman/A. Tieger/M. Kinkade/T. Ratcliff/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Molfino/L. Miller/B. Girtler/M. Hennessey/S. Thompson/G. Hebeler/E. McDonald-Martyn/L. Keihner/B. Yung (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
A. Auvil/L. Hogan/R. Maeda/M. Freeman/L. Scheff/A. Pytel/S. Cieri/M. Lorenzato/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
H. Castles/M. Ralston/H. Andrews/A. Ravelli/M. Haley/R. Shapiro/A. Pretlow/J. Alayaay/C. Medina (Cox)
 
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Dolan/J. Katzin/L. Cline/K. Heiland/K. Erhart/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/A. Chandran/E. DeRuy/E. Sandmeyer/S. Ocon/C. Sugarman/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/L. Medrich/A. Zareh/C. Lesh/C. McLester/Z. Siegel/M. Stimpson/K. Bahm/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Dickson/M. Ayres/C. Krich/S. Kline/J. Gunsch/K. Carter/M. Alexander/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/E. Crawford/J. Dubrock/C. Leesman/S. Leesman/N. Verderame/K. King/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
H. Mayne/M. Franklin/W. Chan/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/M. Star/M. Acosta/S. Allen/L. Gallon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Hemati/A. Smythe/C. Kiefer/O. Lasky/G. Hulley/J. Thimmig/A. Roger/T. Clausen/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/J. McNally/A. Grossman/M. Newman/M. Laverty/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. White/C. Bruckschlager/M. Moeller/J. Brunette/S. Yudin/K. Ruland/A. Hoffenberg/A. Searles/R. Drury (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/N. Zeiter/M. Pasion/M. Manley/K. Ray/H. Wintrup/K. Ostertag/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/P. Hauch/K. Hruska/S. Shiller/L. Peers/K. Davis/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Sunofsky/K. Diaz/L. Counter/C. Salsgiver/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/R. Young/J. Matrone/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Stevenson/M. Heydron/D. Kleckner/M. Bass/K. Molitor/N. Shiffman/S. Vanzaten/L. Resneck/K. Andrew (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Winslow/K. Wolf-Cloud/M. Boehler-Tatman/D. Filipovic/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/N. Sasso/C. Macauley/M. Garber/J. Gunalp/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/M. Skelton/K. Hannegan/V. Dudley/L. Lang/L. Kelly/L. Holden/G. McGuire/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/S. Jackson/E. Dunn/M. Alcock/H. Thompson/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
26 Womens 4x
18
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
32 Mens 2x
16
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change