USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
16 Mens 2-
11
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Cole/N. Vandrovec/C. West/J. Jozwick/L. Thayer/A. Shaffer/G. Connolly/A. Gonzales/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
S. Tyree/S. Sowko/A. Havens/L. Gregory/C. Redwood/J. Moritz/J. Provost/K. Powelson/A. Zucker (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Rozowski-vogt/M. Sechser/K. Mico/K. Brandt/C. Rediger/M. Herman/E. Humphreys/L. Painter/K. Obrien (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Allen/E. Herron/C. Wunsch/A. Keller/J. Grant/M. McCrea/J. Dwyer/C. Innes/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Krumbach/S. Koskovich/C. Reibel/I. Frost/A. Reynolds/L. Wilhite/I. Cole/G. Burton/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. White/L. Dabney/T. Lucas/E. Van Steenis/K. Contino/K. Ruland/J. Austin/M. Morehart/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Hofmayer/S. Moore/T. OConnell/E. Johnson/A. Jones/J. Jacob/K. Sherman/A. Kopkhe/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mehan/R. Nadal/L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel/A. Sunofsky/A. Browning/K. Diaz/A. Dahlberg/M. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Gill/M. Sanders/J. Scott/R. Kishton/M. Ragan/M. Devine/J. Sutton/S. Cahalan/K. Bitz (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kohrs/M. Rusin/T. Fusco/C. Quick/D. Nehf/B. Kohrs/H. Damore/A. Wolf/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Horn/K. Engle/L. Fourness/L. Dinwiddie/V. Andrews/L. Meehan/S. Crow/K. Russo/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/B. Nolan/N. Cavanagh/K. Graaf/S. Becker/H. Thompson/C. Curson/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Silvia/P. Dudziec/K. Vaughn/K. Serratto/C. Sullivan/K. Farnham/M. McCarthy/A. Banis/C. Bruni (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Wemmer/E. May/J. Bennett/N. Mullineaux/M. Stewart/C. Fontanesi/B. Foerster/J. Kaler/L. U (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
A. Seders/K. Seders/C. Salem/L. Bryan/A. Hardin/J. Scheerder/D. Genetti/B. Conner/E. Carey (Cox)
 
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/D. McDonald/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/K. Song/C. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Shoemaker/B. Gourley/J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/G. Pieper/C. Cormier/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/P. Collister/M. King/R. Gustafson/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Alter-Mink/J. Paschelinski/D. Levine/P. Bogatsky/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
J. Cordis/M. Blazer/T. Huntley/M. Beals/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Balint/M. Voigt/C. Lee/H. Lex/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
S. Pope/J. Rediger/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Oatman/J. Soukup/E. Saam/G. Schneider/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Sparks/M. Hnojewyj/A. Andreadis/B. Bertoldo/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Babcock/T. Mollenkopf/S. Engel/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/S. Zecchetto/J. Lois/S. Bowles/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
26 Womens 4x
18
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Taylor/V. Schiebold/K. Miller/D. Drennan
 
    Capital Crew
A. Rozowski-vogt/C. Rediger/M. Sechser/M. Herman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Allen/E. Anderson/K. Irmiter/K. Sylvia
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
I. Cole/I. Frost/A. Reynolds/G. Burton
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Van Steenis/T. Lucas/K. Contino/L. Dabney
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
M. Morehart/S. Wales/M. Ito/S. McKenna
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Solera/R. Farzan/K. Casteel/P. Patel
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel/R. Nadal/A. Browning
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
B. Strong/A. Krasovec/J. Matrone/C. Kwon
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
J. Sutton/M. Ragan/M. Devine/R. Kishton
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
T. Vavuris/K. Segall/M. Matze/A. Platner
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
K. Goulding/V. Hall/C. Gaffney/H. Waldo
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
S. Peruzzaro/M. Buerger/H. Kucera/M. Klause
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Berry/R. Lacy/J. Thornton/D. Wells-Hajjar
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Kohrs/D. Nehf/T. Fusco/M. Rusin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/H. Thompson/S. Becker/N. Cavanagh
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. Bennett/N. Mullineaux/E. Kleber/E. May
 
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
32 Mens 2x
16
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (B)
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (C)
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change