USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
    Capital Crew
T. Loen
 
    City of Tempe
R. OSullivan
 
    Junipero Serra High School
K. Halterman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Hinderberger
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
O. Zivojnovic
 
    Norcal Crew
J. Lampert
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
J. McClendon
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes
 
    OKC Riversport
D. Hansen
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Vose
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
J. Wachtel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Eger
 
16 Mens 2-
11
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/L. Roos/K. Miller/M. Kody (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
K. Jacobsen/C. Green/D. Drucker/D. Kerr/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Bates/K. Spencer/M. Woodall/K. Yoon/J. Haines (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
T. Eneboe/K. Metzger/A. Sweeney/M. Holmes/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Anderson/L. Schaffer/C. Burke/M. Freidman-Seitz/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Luke/J. Darling/M. Gard/B. McGrath/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Vale/C. Bruckschlager/S. Wales/J. Brunette/K. Collins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
H. Daly/J. Duncan/S. Schlisserman/E. Chow/K. Kline (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
G. Pugliese/T. Werner/M. Roberts/K. Burns/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Payne/A. Mirassou/E. Rios/K. Brix/M. Fathi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Fish/Z. Balance/S. Price/T. Kaso/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Wood/D. Detloff/K. Pena/C. McColgan/C. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Mandell/E. Koenig/M. Wong/A. Banaria/C. Meily (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Recht/K. Segall/T. Vavuris/M. Matze/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
S. Peruzzaro/C. Gaffney/H. Kucera/M. Klause/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Noreen/A. Tallyn/A. Kline/B. Blazer/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney/F. Wermke (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
T. LaBelle/C. Wong/C. Debarbrie/M. Lotz/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rapisarda/K. Djordjevic/J. Church/A. Gruys/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Maynard/L. Ritchie/M. Ceravolo/M. Ostrander/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (B)
R. Diamond/A. Bacon/J. Cohen/E. Koosis/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Morris/L. Blank/E. Flaherty/T. Clevenger/S. Bedbury (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
A. Scarborough/C. Allen/R. Levy/L. Herzfeld/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
A. Seale- Feldman/M. Richardson/K. Shubert/M. Bohling/A. Platner (Cox)
 
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Dolan/J. Katzin/L. Cline/K. Heiland/K. Erhart/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/A. Chandran/E. DeRuy/E. Sandmeyer/S. Ocon/C. Sugarman/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/L. Medrich/A. Zareh/C. Lesh/C. McLester/Z. Siegel/M. Stimpson/K. Bahm/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Dickson/M. Ayres/C. Krich/S. Kline/J. Gunsch/K. Carter/M. Alexander/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/E. Crawford/J. Dubrock/C. Leesman/S. Leesman/N. Verderame/K. King/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
H. Mayne/M. Franklin/W. Chan/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/M. Star/M. Acosta/S. Allen/L. Gallon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Hemati/A. Smythe/C. Kiefer/O. Lasky/G. Hulley/J. Thimmig/A. Roger/T. Clausen/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/J. McNally/A. Grossman/M. Newman/M. Laverty/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. White/C. Bruckschlager/M. Moeller/J. Brunette/S. Yudin/K. Ruland/A. Hoffenberg/A. Searles/R. Drury (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/N. Zeiter/M. Pasion/M. Manley/K. Ray/H. Wintrup/K. Ostertag/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/P. Hauch/K. Hruska/S. Shiller/L. Peers/K. Davis/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Sunofsky/K. Diaz/L. Counter/C. Salsgiver/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/R. Young/J. Matrone/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Stevenson/M. Heydron/D. Kleckner/M. Bass/K. Molitor/N. Shiffman/S. Vanzaten/L. Resneck/K. Andrew (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Winslow/K. Wolf-Cloud/M. Boehler-Tatman/D. Filipovic/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/N. Sasso/C. Macauley/M. Garber/J. Gunalp/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/M. Skelton/K. Hannegan/V. Dudley/L. Lang/L. Kelly/L. Holden/G. McGuire/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/S. Jackson/E. Dunn/M. Alcock/H. Thompson/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
26 Womens 4x
18
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
32 Mens 2x
16
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
    City of Tempe
R. OSullivan/D. Springer/A. Almond/C. Riley/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. ODonnell/M. Lewis/C. Adams/M. Wann/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Sonke/D. Oatman/W. Prioleau/S. Kindgren/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
E. Jaques/C. Buthker/E. Hooper/S. Troxell/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/M. Curson/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Brown/D. Brown/J. Roy/N. Santos/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Womens JV 8+
13
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
S. Cuan/L. Donaldson/S. Trillia/A. Bacon/R. Diamond/O. Thomsett/J. Cohen/E. Koosis/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Bauer/L. Meltz/M. Woodall/K. Spencer/K. Bates/K. Yoon/M. Pirie/A. Willard/J. Haines (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
T. Eneboe/K. Metzger/A. Sweeney/M. Holmes/C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Vale/S. Wales/M. Moeller/C. Bruckschlager/S. Yudin/J. Brunette/M. Ito/A. Searles/K. Collins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
G. Pugliese/T. Werner/M. Roberts/A. Mirassou/E. Rios/K. Brix/A. Payne/K. Burns/M. Fathi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Malmquist/L. Kunze/V. Peckham/T. Kaso/H. Fish/Z. Balance/S. Price/R. Khararrazi/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mossinger/A. Krasovec/L. Counter/C. Salsgiver/L. Larsen/J. Matrone/B. Strong/C. Johnson/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Mandell/E. Koenig/M. Wong/L. Redford/J. Arellano/A. Faina/S. Miller/A. Grange/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Noreen/E. Dilley/M. Barakatt/A. Tallyn/A. Kline/B. Blazer/E. Thornberry/C. May/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/M. Mohan/T. Guiney/E. Hafner/A. Mullengar/E. Beecroft/E. VanDerhoff/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
T. LaBelle/M. Lotz/C. Debarbrie/S. Ford/N. McDonald/C. Wong/K. Francoz/J. Perry/K. Milton (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Maynard/M. Ceravolo/L. Ritchie/M. Ostrander/L. Dameron/K. Olsen/M. Sullivan/L. Lee/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Wanberg/K. Irmiter/E. Anderson/R. Salter/L. Schaffer/C. Burke/M. Freidman-Seitz/L. Sunseri/L. Fried (Cox)
 
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (B)
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (C)
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change