USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
W. Gary ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Youtie ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Burgener ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Hendrickson ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Greene ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
A. Lee ...
73
52.9 sec.
 H
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
C. Browder ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
T. De Koekkoek ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Berry College Viking Crew
Berry
Berry
H. Dixon ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
0
  Birmingham Rowing Club
Birmingham
BRMNG
C. Richardson ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Charleston Rowing Club
Charleston
CHRL
R. DItalia ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
G. Park ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
B. Schumacher ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
P. King ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
J. Rivero ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Ratajczyk ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
H. Kannapell ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
M. Delgado ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
A. Grandmaison ...
90
99.2 sec.
 J
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
J. Preston ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Mariner Point Scullers
Mariner Point
MPS
R. Ezold ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
E. Muther ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
0
  New Bern Boat Club
New Bern
Bern
S. Foster ...
74
55.2 sec.
 H
0
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
L. Klecatsky ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
M. Schay ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
G. Giles ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
R. Franks ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
B. Landahl ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
T. Allen ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
.. 
A. Doak ...
22
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Warthogs Rowing Club
Warthogs
HOGS
C. Drake ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched