USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
- Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Asheville Rowing Club ASHV |
A
|
W. Gary ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
A
|
B. Youtie ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
B
|
B. Burgener ... | 59
|
25.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
C
|
D. Hendrickson ... | 68
|
42.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
D
|
D. Greene ... | 57
|
22.5 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
E
|
A. Lee ... | 73
|
52.9 sec. |
H
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
F
|
C. Browder ... | 40
|
4.2 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
G
|
T. De Koekkoek ... | 47
|
10.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Berry College Viking Crew |
Berry Berry |
A
|
H. Dixon ... | 75
|
57.6 sec. |
I
|
||
0 | Birmingham Rowing Club |
Birmingham BRMNG |
A
|
C. Richardson ... | 49
|
12.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Charleston Rowing Club |
Charleston CHRL |
A
|
R. DItalia ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Columbia Rowing Club |
Columbia RC CRC |
A
|
G. Park ... | 63
|
32.4 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
B. Schumacher ... | 61
|
28.9 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
B
|
P. King ... | 39
|
3.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
C
|
J. Rivero ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
D
|
A. Ratajczyk ... | 59
|
25.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club LLRC |
A
|
H. Kannapell ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club LLRC |
B
|
M. Delgado ... | 63
|
32.4 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Lightwave Rowing Association |
Lightwave LRA |
B
|
A. Grandmaison ... | 90
|
99.2 sec. |
K
|
||
0 | Lightwave Rowing Association |
Lightwave LRA |
C
|
J. Preston ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Mariner Point Scullers |
Mariner Point MPS |
A
|
R. Ezold ... | 45
|
8.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | New Bern Boat Club |
New Bern Bern |
A
|
E. Muther ... | 75
|
57.6 sec. |
I
|
||
0 | New Bern Boat Club |
New Bern Bern |
B
|
S. Foster ... | 74
|
55.2 sec. |
H
|
||
0 | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
A
|
L. Klecatsky ... | 68
|
42.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
A
|
M. Schay ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
A
|
G. Giles ... | 62
|
30.6 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
B
|
R. Franks ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Raleigh Rowing Center |
Raleigh Rowing Center RRC |
C
|
B. Landahl ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
T. Allen ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
..
|
A. Doak ... | 22
|
0.0 sec. |
AA
|
||
0 | Warthogs Rowing Club |
Warthogs HOGS |
A
|
C. Drake ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched