Gold Rush Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital

Events / # 105: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Ashland Rowing Club
Ashland
ASHL
B. Crawford ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Ashland Rowing Club
Ashland
ASHL
R. Iverson ...
69
44.1 sec.
 G
0
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
N. Newhouse ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
J. Van Tiel ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
G. Faris ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
S. Bisset ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Dolphin Club
Dolphin
DOLPH
J. Abrams ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Lake Natoma Rowing Club
Lake Natoma RC
LNATRC
N. Corlett ...
73
52.9 sec.
 H
0
  Lake Tahoe Rowing Club
Lake Tahoe
LTAH
J. Evans ...
78
65.0 sec.
 I
0
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
D. Saunders ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
T. Huebner ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
D. Lay ...
71
48.4 sec.
 H
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
E. Henderson ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
B. Scholtz ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
M. Krause ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
R. Borden ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
D. Colton ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
D. Dee ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
B. Burge ...
67
40.0 sec.
 G
0
  Open Water Rowing Center
Open Water
Open
D. Bort ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
D. Horton ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
D. Lingenfelder ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
J. Stacey ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Palo Alto Rowing Club
Palo Alto
Paly
J. Thrasher ...
36
2.0 sec.
 B
0
  Prairie Rowing
Prairie
PRAR
D. Lee ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
G. Darrah ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
J. Disney ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  San Francisco Bay Blades
San Francisco Bay Blades
SFBB
L. Olsen ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
.. 
G. Huetinck ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched