USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 25, 2011 To Jun 26, 2011
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Greene ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Hendrickson ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
C. Browder ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
T. De Koekkoek ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Burgener ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Youtie ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
T. Jannik ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
A. Gold ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
T. Phillips ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Ratajczyk ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
P. King ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
J. Rivero ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
H. Kannapell ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
G. Justicz ...
80
70.2 sec.
 J
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
G. Justicz ...
80
70.2 sec.
 J
0
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
B. Wright ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
F. Sanders ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Sullivan ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. franklin ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
M. Ragland ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
L. Klecatsky ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
M. Schay ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
G. Giles ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
J. Rich ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
S. Stephenson ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Rowing Association Of Naples
Naples
RAN
W. Gamble ...
66
38.0 sec.
 G
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
N. Watt ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
S. Foster ...
76
60.0 sec.
 I
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
J. Loeffler ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
R. D'Italia ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched