Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Jul 30, 2011
- sprint
- World Famous Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 10: Mens D-H 1x
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors BBC |
A
|
D. Greenspan ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
J. Anderson ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
scratched | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
E. Geyh | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Berry Hill Boat Club |
Berry Hill BC BHBC |
V. Reynolds ... | 57
|
22.5 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
Carnegie Lake CLRA |
A. Vafaee ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
R. Lippa ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
J. Long ... | 63
|
32.4 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | GMS Rowing Center |
GMS Rowing GMS |
T. Davies ... | 65
|
36.1 sec. |
G
|
|||
0 | Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
Jack Sulgers JSSC |
S. Killen ... | 68
|
42.0 sec. |
G
|
|||
0 | Malta Boat Club |
Malta Malta |
T. Mattson ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
F. Krupp ... | 57
|
22.5 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
J. Oliver ... | 59
|
25.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
D. Wolf ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
M. Brown ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
Passaic River PRRA |
J. Bone ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
G. Houlihan ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Pennsylvania Barge Club |
Pennsylvania Barge Club PENNBC |
M. Malone ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Pennsylvania Barge Club |
Pennsylvania Barge Club PENNBC |
M. Daemen ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
N. Holland ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
E. Ryan ... | 58
|
24.0 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
L. Yaffe ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
B
|
p. Pietra ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Queensbury Rowing Center |
Queensbury QRC |
A
|
B. Rusinovic ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
Rock Creek RCR |
P. Folger ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
D. Ewing ... | 65
|
36.1 sec. |
G
|
|||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
J. Miros ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
J. Cantrill ... | 66
|
38.0 sec. |
G
|
|||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
w. van der Linde ... | 80
|
70.2 sec. |
J
|
|||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
A. Cook ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
Wilmington WRC |
R. Fisher ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
Wilmington WRC |
H. Mueller ... | 73
|
52.9 sec. |
H
|
|||
0 | Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
Wilmington WRC |
B. Reinhard ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
Yale Yale |
D. Vogel ... | 62
|
30.6 sec. |
F
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched