Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 9: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
 
M. Levy ...
68
42.0 sec.
 G
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
E. Orts ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
D. Greenspan ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
R. Miller ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
S. Perry ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
e. geyh ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
J. Dolan ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
M. Malinick ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
A. Vafaee ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Crescent Boat Club
Crescent
CBC
 
R. Hamilton ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
C. Bracken ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Long ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Svoboda ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Pokorny ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
scratched
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
R. Sargent  
0
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
R. Sargent ...
72
50.6 sec.
 H
scratched
  Freedom Rowers
Freedom Rowers
FRDM
G. Oxnam  
43
6.4 sec.
 C
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
S. Im ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
T. Geffs ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
J. Cutler ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
J. Crilly ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
S. Byrnes ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
E. Hagberg ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
C. Sutliff ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
scratched
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
N. Young  
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
J. Paduda ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
E. Ryan ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
P. Pietra ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
R. Lewis ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
C. Collins ...
80
70.2 sec.
 J
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
C. Norelli ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
D. Day ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
F. Rowe ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
J. Keating ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
M. Dencker ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
W. Van Der Linde ...
81
72.9 sec.
 J
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
J. McGlone ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
H. Mueller ...
74
55.2 sec.
 H
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
R. Fisher ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched