USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2012 To Jun 24, 2012
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
V. Sami ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
E. Cason ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
B. Burgener ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
J. Mason ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
W. Browder ...
43
6.4 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
T. de Koekkoek ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
E. Caldwell ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
B. Walthall ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
C. Staley ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
T. Power ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
N. Greer ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
M. Brown ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
T. Rizzo ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Ratajczyk ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
H. Kannapell ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
R. Spengler ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
G. Justicz ...
81
72.9 sec.
 J
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
G. Sharrow ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Lightwave Rowing Association
Lightwave
LRA
R. Wright ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
E. Brand ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
J. Montero ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
F. Sanders ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Sullivan ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
L. Klecatsky ...
71
48.4 sec.
 H
0
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
J. Robinson ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  RowMiami.com
RowMiami.com
RowMiami
J. Montes ...
25
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Stanton-River Bank Rowing
Stanton River Bank Rowing
SRB
P. King ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Stanton-River Bank Rowing
Stanton River Bank Rowing
SRB
J. Rivero ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
L. Jones ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
R. D'Italia ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
E. Uhrich ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched