FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 135: Mens D 1x

ID Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Age Category
scratched
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
A. Guerin  
59
 E
135.01
  Awarua Boating club
Awarua
ABC
 
K. Flutey ...
55
 E
135.02
  Banks Rowing Club
Banks
Banks
 
G. Costaras ...
55
 E
135.03
  Black Mountain Rowing Club
Black Mountain
BlkMtn
 
L. Gordon ...
53
 D
135.04
  Sporting Clube Caminhense
Caminhense
scc
 
H. Baixinho ...
53
 D
135.05
  Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
Dart Totnes
DTARC
 
P. Atkinson ...
60
 F
135.06
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
D. Jacka ...
50
 D
135.07
  Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
Estrella Blanca
EB
 
A. Retamal ...
51
 D
135.08
  Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
Estrella Blanca
EB
 
L. Opazo ...
51
 D
135.09
  Grêmio Náutico União
Grêmio
GNU
 
L. Cauduro ...
53
 D
135.10
  Hawthorn Rowing Club
Hawthorn
Hawthrn
 
P. Freeland-Small ...
56
 E
135.11
  Hawthorn Rowing Club
Hawthorn
Hawthrn
 
P. Wilson ...
54
 D
135.12
  Veslacki klub Iktus
Iktus
VKI
 
Z. Betlehem ...
54
 D
135.13
  Invercargill Rowing Club
Invercargill
INVR
 
M. Day ...
54
 D
135.14
  Jurmala
Jurmala
Jur
 
V. Meikaliass ...
58
 E
135.16
  Neste Rowing Club
Neste
NRC
 
T. Vuori ...
53
 D
scratched
  Newington Masters Rowing Club Inc
Newington Masters
NewngtM
 
S. Schinagel  
58
 E
scratched
  Newington Masters Rowing Club Inc
Newington Masters
NewngtM
 
H. Goodall  
55
 E
135.19
  Pine Rivers Rowing Club
Pine Rivers
Pine
 
I. Burley ...
54
 D
135.20
  Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
R.G.Hansa Hamburg
R.G.Hansa
 
S. Franke ...
51
 D
135.21
  Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.
RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg
RCAW
 
A. Gohla ...
51
 D
135.22
  Riverway Rowing Club
Riverway
Rvrway
 
C. Johansson ...
53
 D
135.23
  Riverway Rowing Club
Riverway
Rvrway
 
B. Maxwell ...
52
 D
135.24
  Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.
SC Berlin-Koepenick
SCBK
 
M. Andreowsky ...
53
 D
135.25
  Seta Rowing Club
Seta Rowing
SRC
 
F. Ono ...
53
 D
135.26
  C.D.E. Trasmerano
Trasmerano
Trasmeran
 
A. Garay ...
54
 D
135.27
  Union Rowing Club Christchurch
Union R. C.
UNC
 
D. Maher ...
54
 D
135.28
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
 
A. COOK ...
59
 E
135.29
Composite WK (composite)
Niigata
WK Masters
Niigata RC
WK M
 
M. Fukasawa ...
51
 D
135.30
  Yarra Yarra Rowing Club
Yarra Yarra
YrraYrra
 
J. Chatziyakoumis ...
54
 D
135.31
  Znamya
Znamya
Znamya
 
D. Tyutin ...
54
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched