FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 240: Mens E 2x

ID Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Age Category
240.01
  Aberdeen Boat Club
Aberdeen
ABC
 
J. Steel ...
64
 F
240.02
  Adelaide University Boat Club
Adelaide University
AdelU
 
D. Hall ...
55
 E
240.03
  Black Mountain Rowing Club
Black Mountain
BlkMtn
 
P. Champness ...
55
 E
240.04
Composite BOHM/SLAV (composite)
Bohemians Praha
VK Slavia Praha
BOHM
SLAV
 
V. Burda ...
57
 E
240.05
Composite Breda/DTARC (composite)
Breda
Dart Totnes
Breda
DTARC
 
J. Bielderman ...
60
 F
240.06
  Cardinal Rowing Club
Cardinal
Cardnl
 
J. Russell ...
57
 E
scratched
Composite Drumyne/Glebe (composite)
Drummoyne
Glebe
Drumyne
Glebe
 
T. Bland  
56
 E
240.08
  Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
Dynamo
DYN
 
V. Meykalish ...
59
 E
240.09
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
R. Saul ...
56
 E
240.10
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
B. Nugent ...
56
 E
scratched
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
 
C. Hall  
58
 E
240.12
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
 
C. Armstrong ...
55
 E
240.13
  Grêmio Náutico União
Grêmio
GNU
 
C. Neff ...
55
 E
scratched
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
J. McKenzie  
55
 E
scratched
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
A. Marshall  
56
 E
240.16
  Mersey Rowing Club
Mersey
Mersey
 
T. Gott ...
56
 E
240.17
Composite MrryBr (composite)
Murray Bridge
Torrens
MrryBr
Torrens
 
B. Porte ...
58
 E
240.18
Composite Goolwa/MrryBr (composite)
Goolwa
Murray Bridge
Goolwa
MrryBr
 
S. Harrison ...
59
 E
scratched
  Newington Masters Rowing Club Inc
Newington Masters
NewngtM
 
H. Goodall  
56
 E
240.20
  Club Remo Llacolén
Remo Llacolén
RLL
 
M. Laing ...
56
 E
240.21
  Shellharbour City Rowing Club
Shellharbour City
Shellh
 
J. Da Fonte ...
59
 E
240.22
Composite RCAW/SCM (composite)
RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg
Sportclub Magdeburg
RCAW
SCM
 
B. Parschau ...
55
 E
240.23
Composite Mersey/Ulvrstone (composite)
Mersey
Ulverstone
Mersey
Ulvrstone
 
K. Gretton ...
59
 E
240.24
  Union Rowing Club Christchurch
Union R. C.
UNC
 
D. Maher ...
55
 E
240.25
  University of NSW Rowing Club
University of NSW
UNSW
 
W. Moyes ...
57
 E
240.26
  West Australian Rowing Club
WARC
WARC
 
S. Payne ...
56
 E
240.27
  Wentworth District Rowing Club
Wentworth
Wentwth
 
G. Rix ...
56
 E
240.28
Composite Strela/Znamya (composite)
Strela
Znamya
Strela
Znamya
 
D. Tyutin ...
56
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched