FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 245: Womens D 1x

ID Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Age Category
245.01
  Aberdeen Boat Club
Aberdeen
ABC
 
L. Boyle ...
51
 D
245.02
  Coomera Watersports Club
Coomera Watersports
CoomraWS
 
K. Smith ...
52
 D
245.03
  Elgin Rowing Club
Elgin
ERC
 
D. Atkinson ...
50
 D
scratched
  Hawthorn Rowing Club
Hawthorn
Hawthrn
 
S. Andrews  
52
 D
245.05
  Jurmala
Jurmala
Jur
 
S. Gosa ...
53
 D
scratched
  Lake Macquarie Rowing Club
Lake Macquarie
LakeMac
 
T. Fearon  
50
 D
scratched
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
C. Curry-Hyde  
52
 D
245.08
  Murray Bridge Rowing Club
Murray Bridge
MrryBr
 
B. ONeil ...
57
 E
scratched
  Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
Port Chalmers
PCURC
 
R. Cameron  
52
 D
245.10
  Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
Port Chalmers
PCURC
 
I. Coxhead ...
54
 D
245.11
  Power House Rowing Club
Power House
PwrHouse
 
P. Carroll ...
54
 D
245.12
  Richmond Rowing Club
Richmond
Richmnd
 
C. Manning ...
50
 D
245.13
  Riga Rowers Club
Riga
RRC
 
L. Lapina ...
55
 E
245.14
  Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club
Rockhampton Fitzroy
RockFitz
 
C. Fay ...
52
 D
245.15
  Shellharbour City Rowing Club
Shellharbour City
Shellh
 
H. Gavin ...
53
 D
245.16
  St George Rowing Club
St George
StGeo
 
K. Macready ...
54
 D
245.17
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
D. Arnold ...
52
 D
245.18
  Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
Wendouree-Ballarat
WendBal
 
J. Balharrie ...
50
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched