FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 114: Mens F 2x

ID Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Age Category
114.01
  Aberdeen Boat Club
Aberdeen
ABC
 
J. Steel ...
64
 F
114.02
  Alfred Rowing Club
Alfred
ARC
 
B. Christie ...
66
 G
114.03
  Ballarat City Rowing Club
Ballarat City
BallCty
 
N. Young ...
61
 F
114.04
Composite Breda/DTARC (composite)
Breda
Dart Totnes
Breda
DTARC
 
J. Bielderman ...
60
 F
114.05
  Fana Roklubb
Fana RK
FRK
 
T. Solberg ...
66
 G
114.06
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
 
J. Hands ...
62
 F
114.07
  Grêmio Náutico União
Grêmio
GNU
 
L. Cauduro ...
60
 F
114.08
  Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
Lake Tuggeranong
LkTuggng
 
R. Ralph ...
64
 F
114.09
  Mackay Rowing Club
Mackay
Mackay
 
T. LLoyd ...
60
 F
114.10
  Melbourne Rowing Club
Melbourne
Melbrne
 
P. Morgan ...
61
 F
114.11
  Melbourne Rowing Club
Melbourne
Melbrne
 
M. Dakic ...
62
 F
114.12
  Melbourne Rowing Club
Melbourne
Melbrne
 
G. Tait ...
61
 F
114.13
  Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
Mitsubishi
MBC
 
S. Nakagawa ...
65
 G
114.14
Composite Murw/BOHM (composite)
Murwillumbah
Bohemians Praha
Murw
BOHM
 
J. Newcomb ...
63
 F
114.15
Composite Cardnl/PwrHouse (composite)
Cardinal
Power House
Cardnl
PwrHouse
 
R. Mursell ...
61
 F
114.16
  Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
Santa Catarina
ARMASC
 
H. Amaral ...
63
 F
114.17
  Seta Rowing Club
Seta Rowing
SRC
 
A. Adachi ...
60
 F
114.18
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
 
B. Wright ...
60
 F
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched