Sarasota Invitational
- Mar 23, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 39: Mens Masters 1x "Diamond Vault Cup"
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
All-American Rowing Camp AARC |
A
|
D. Lukasik ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
All-American Rowing Camp AARC |
B
|
J. Preston ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Beaver Creek Sculling |
Beaver Creek Sculling BCS |
A
|
B. O'Connor ... | 68
|
42.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Cape Coral Rowing Club |
Cape Coral CPCRL |
A
|
F. Willis ... | 74
|
55.2 sec. |
H
|
||
scratched | Cape Coral Rowing Club |
Cape Coral CPCRL |
B
|
J. Pokorny | 66
|
38.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Cape Coral Rowing Club |
Cape Coral CPCRL |
C
|
J. Sanchez ... | 37
|
2.5 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
Gainesville Area Rowing GAR |
A
|
B. Motyer ... | 49
|
12.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
Gainesville Area Rowing GAR |
B
|
G. Gookin ... | 60
|
27.2 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
B. Schumacher ... | 65
|
36.1 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
B
|
S. Squires ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
C
|
T. Rizzo ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
D
|
M. Brown ... | 45
|
8.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
E
|
J. Kolb ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
C. Sanchez ... | 48
|
11.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
B
|
A. Touzard ... | 44
|
7.2 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
C
|
E. Brand ... | 58
|
24.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
D
|
D. Wood ... | 58
|
24.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
R. Arellano ... | 58
|
24.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
B
|
Y. Vasquez ... | 36
|
2.0 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
A
|
J. green ... | 61
|
28.9 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
B
|
D. Lill ... | 59
|
25.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
C
|
A. Aiken ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
G. Holland ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
M. Aller ... | 36
|
2.0 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Rowing Association Of Naples |
Naples RAN |
J
|
S. Jaron ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
ROCCS ROCCS |
A
|
S. Markiewicz ... | 23
|
0.0 sec. |
AA
|
||
0 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
A
|
C. Chabina ... | 63
|
32.4 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
Sarasota County SARRC |
A
|
T. Galvin ... | 59
|
25.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
Sarasota County SARRC |
B
|
T. Yeomans ... | 45
|
8.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
J. Burson ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
B
|
M. Burne ... | 39
|
3.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
C
|
K. Jackson ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
scratched | Sarasota Scullers |
Sarasota Scullers SSYRP |
A
|
J. Pantera | 19
|
0.0 sec. |
AA
|
||
0 | Sarasota Scullers |
Sarasota Scullers SSYRP |
B
|
C. Graterol ... | 25
|
0.0 sec. |
AA
|
||
0 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
E. Pfeiffer ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
A
|
J. Bernfield ... | 66
|
38.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
B
|
J. Rich ... | 60
|
27.2 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
H
|
L. Klecatsky ... | 72
|
50.6 sec. |
H
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched