Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint
  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales

Events / # 168: Under 17 Women's Double Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
168.01
  Ascham School
Ascham
Ascham
M. Hall ...
168.02
Composite BGPS/PLC-P (composite)
Brisbane & GPS
PLC Perth
BGPS
PLC-P
S. Moslund ...
168.03
  Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Brisbane & GPS
BGPS
B. Court ...
168.04
  Buckingham Rowing Club
Bucks
Bucks
E. Davie ...
168.05
  Buckingham Rowing Club
Bucks
Bucks
L. Miller ...
168.06
  The Cathedral School
Cathedral
Cathdrl
T. Wilshire ...
168.07
  The Cathedral School
Cathedral
Cathdrl
K. Matison ...
168.08
Composite Centnry/GUSPRC (composite)
Centenary
Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise
Centnry
GUSPRC
J. Smith ...
168.09
Composite Corowa/Essndn (composite)
Corowa
Essendon
Corowa
Essndn
S. Williams ...
168.10
  Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
M. Hoey ...
168.11
  Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
L. McTye ...
168.12
  Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
B. Moroney ...
scratched
  Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
L. Burrows-Cheng  
168.14
  Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
K. Leon ...
168.15
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
R. McIntyre ...
168.16
  Genazzano FCJ College
Genazzano
Genzzno
G. Sibillin ...
168.17
  Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
Leichhardt
Leich
A. Young ...
168.18
  Loreto Normanhurst
Loreto Normanhurst
Lor-N
O. Dressler-Smith ...
168.19
Composite AdelU/MrryBr (composite)
Adelaide University
Murray Bridge
AdelU
MrryBr
G. Seidel ...
168.20
  Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
PLC Perth
PLC-P
A. Rose ...
168.21
  Perth College
Perth College
PerthCol
N. Ferrier ...
168.22
  Perth College
Perth College
PerthCol
S. Rayner ...
168.23
  Somerville House
Somerville House
Somervll
M. Horridge ...
168.24
  Somerville House
Somerville House
Somervll
H. Triscott ...
168.25
  Somerville House
Somerville House
Somervll
S. Taylor ...
168.26
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
G. Wheeler ...
168.27
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
A. Houston ...
168.28
  Sydney Rowing Club
Sydney
Sydny
R. Davenport ...
168.29
  Tara Anglican School for Girls
Tara School
Tara
K. O'Gorman ...
168.30
  West Australian Rowing Club
WARC
WARC
T. Jones ...
scratched
  Walford Anglican School
Walford Anglican
Walfd
J. Becker  
168.32
  Wentworth District Rowing Club
Wentworth
Wentwth
L. Fraser ...
168.33
Composite Carrm/Wentwth (composite)
Carrum
Wentworth
Carrm
Wentwth
R. Duncan ...
168.34
  Wilderness School
Wilderness School
Wildrnss
I. Wilson ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched