Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint
  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales

Events / # 160: Under 19 Men's Single Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
160.01
  ANA Rowing Club
ANA
ANA
 
J. Cleary ...
160.02
  Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide
Adelde
 
B. Anderson ...
160.03
  Balmain Rowing Club
Balmain
Balmain
 
P. Waldersee ...
160.04
  Bundaberg Rowing Club
Bundaberg
Bundbrg
 
J. Draganoff ...
160.05
  Carrum Rowing Club
Carrum
Carrm
 
R. Hubbard ...
160.06
  Centenary Rowing Club
Centenary
Centnry
 
T. Smith ...
160.07
  Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
 
R. Hurn ...
160.08
  Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
 
A. Edwards ...
160.09
  Coomera Anglican College
Coomera Anglican
Coomra
 
J. Harcombe ...
160.10
  Corio Bay Rowing Club
Corio Bay
Corio
 
J. Dingle ...
160.11
  Corio Bay Rowing Club
Corio Bay
Corio
 
D. Hensgen ...
160.12
  Corio Bay Rowing Club
Corio Bay
Corio
 
N. Powers ...
160.13
  Corio Bay Rowing Club
Corio Bay
Corio
 
M. Benic ...
160.14
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
T. Boorman ...
160.15
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
V. Wilson ...
160.16
  Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
 
C. Saul ...
160.17
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
 
W. Armstrong ...
scratched
  Glebe Rowing Club
Glebe
Glebe
 
J. David  
160.19
  Guildford Young College
Guilford Young
GuilfdYng
 
A. Paterson ...
160.20
  Guildford Young College
Guilford Young
GuilfdYng
 
J. Gatehouse ...
160.21
  The Hutchins School
Hutchins School
Hutchns
 
M. Haines ...
160.22
  The Hutchins School
Hutchins School
Hutchns
 
J. Mure ...
160.23
  The Hutchins School
Hutchins School
Hutchns
 
T. Avery ...
160.24
  Launceston Church Grammar School
Launceston Church Grammar
Grammar
 
O. Cook ...
scratched
  Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
Leichhardt
Leich
 
J. Haig  
160.26
  Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
Leichhardt
Leich
 
D. Kastanias ...
160.27
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
G. Creber ...
scratched
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
L. Donald  
160.29
  Mosman Rowing Club
Mosman
Mosmn
 
R. Molen-Grigull ...
160.30
  St Joseph's Nudgee College
Nudgee
Nudgee
 
J. Armitage ...
160.31
  St Joseph's Nudgee College
Nudgee
Nudgee
 
C. Austin ...
160.32
  Rockhampton Grammar School
Rockhampton Grammar
RockGrm
 
R. Hasell ...
160.33
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
M. Stubberfield ...
160.34
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
N. Maurogiovanni ...
160.35
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
N. Pearson ...
160.36
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
A. Purnell ...
160.37
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
N. Minch ...
160.38
  Toowong Rowing Club
Toowong
Toow
 
B. Giles ...
160.39
  Toowong Rowing Club
Toowong
Toow
 
N. Pettigrew ...
160.40
  Torrens Rowing Club
Torrens
Torrens
 
S. Hay ...
160.41
  UTS Rowing Club
UTS
UTS
 
A. Hunt ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched