Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint
  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales

Events / # 128: Under 23 Men's Single Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
128.01
  ANU Boat Club
ANU
ANU
 
D. Conolan ...
128.02
  Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide
Adelde
 
S. Agrass ...
128.03
  Black Mountain Rowing Club
Black Mountain
BlkMtn
 
L. Letcher ...
128.04
  Buckingham Rowing Club
Bucks
Bucks
 
S. Volker ...
128.05
  Buckingham Rowing Club
Bucks
Bucks
 
M. McQueeney ...
128.06
  Central Coast Rowing Club
Central Coast
CntCoast
 
H. Vanderwoude ...
128.07
  Huon Rowing Club
Huon
Huon
 
W. Mure ...
128.08
  Huon Rowing Club
Huon
Huon
 
M. Rowan ...
128.09
  Huon Rowing Club
Huon
Huon
 
E. Rowan ...
128.10
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
A. Brown ...
128.11
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
M. Poulter ...
128.12
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
A. Curnow ...
128.13
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
T. Cleary ...
128.14
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
D. Frawley ...
128.15
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
D. Brighthope ...
128.16
  Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
 
J. Cukurins ...
128.17
  Mosman Rowing Club
Mosman
Mosmn
 
C. Marriott ...
128.18
  North Esk Rowing Club
North Esk
NthEsk
 
P. Barrett ...
128.19
  Pine Rivers Rowing Club
Pine Rivers
Pine
 
A. Lillicrap ...
128.20
  Pine Rivers Rowing Club
Pine Rivers
Pine
 
T. Coates ...
scratched
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
T. Gatti  
128.22
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
C. Bristow ...
scratched
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
A. Lyche  
scratched
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
 
C. Hayes  
128.25
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
P. Koster ...
128.26
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
T. McClintock ...
128.27
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
H. Playfair ...
128.28
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
H. Miller ...
128.29
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
 
T. Bowditch ...
128.30
  Toowong Rowing Club
Toowong
Toow
 
H. Jones ...
128.31
  UTS Rowing Club
UTS
UTS
 
J. Camp ...
128.32
  UTS Rowing Club
UTS
UTS
 
K. Bodell ...
128.33
  University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
 
N. Goldstone ...
128.34
  University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
 
A. Haringcaspel ...
128.35
  University of WA Boat Club
University of WA
UniWA
 
J. Carter ...
128.36
  University of WA Boat Club
University of WA
UniWA
 
A. Payne ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched