Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 9: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
 
J. Rubini ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
E. Orts ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
D. Greenspan ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
e. geyh ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
M. Malinick ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
H. Halvorson ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
A. Vafaee ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
C. Bracken ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
J. Long ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
K. Montenegro ...
29
0.1 sec.
 A
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Svoboda ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
F. McAleer ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
R. Sargent ...
73
52.9 sec.
 H
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
J. Crilly ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
E. Hagberg ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
C. Blessing ...
66
38.0 sec.
 G
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
G. Houlihan ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
D. Sesler ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
C. Browder ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Pennsylvania Barge Club
Pennsylvania Barge Club
PENNBC
M. Malone ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
P. Pietra ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
B. Kurcull ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
T. Cassese ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
0
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
T. Pytlar ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
D. Day ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
B. Rusinovic ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
M. Dencker ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
A. Cook ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
 
K. Foran ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
J. Oestreich ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
D. Vreugdenhil ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
J. McGlone ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
T. Pietrzak ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
R. Fisher ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
H. Mueller ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched