Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 31: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
 
R. Hassani ...
53
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
 
L. Porter ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
0
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
 
C. Sanchez ...
41
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
 
T. Hogan ...
61
25.0 sec.
 F
0
  Bachelors Barge Club
Bachelors
BBC
 
S. Scott ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
Composite BBC/UBCP (composite)
Bachelors
University
BBC
UBCP
 
M. Hilf ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
P. Merkle ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
S. Burt ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
K. Flickinger ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
Composite CPTLRC/PBC (composite)
Capital
Potomac
CPTLRC
PBC
 
L. Wetten ...
46
7.8 sec.
 C
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
M. Nielsen ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
R. Ford ...
52
13.5 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
K. Ellis ...
59
22.1 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
B. Heck ...
61
25.0 sec.
 F
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
A. Northrup ...
67
34.6 sec.
 G
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
H. Parkhurst ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
Composite NYAC/PCRA (composite)
New York AC
PCRA
NYAC
PCRA
 
S. Sales ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
J. Carmody ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
I. Ghitelman ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
 
D. Klausner ...
48
9.5 sec.
 C
0
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
 
T. Decker ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
K. Hughes ...
62
26.5 sec.
 F
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
E. Kelleher ...
59
22.1 sec.
 E
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
C. Fisher ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
D. Barnes ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
Composite ARC/SCRC (composite)
Avalon
Swan Creek RC
ARC
SCRC
S. O'Connor ...
49
10.5 sec.
 C
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
r. Jordan ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
E. Normoyle ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
M. Hall ...
32
0.5 sec.
 A
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
E. Saint Clair ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
M. Brokaw ...
38
2.6 sec.
 B
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
F. Lee ...
40
3.7 sec.
 B
scratched
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
K. Turner  
56
18.2 sec.
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched