USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
- Jun 21, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
A
|
J. Gallagher ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
B
|
D. Hendrickson ... | 67
|
40.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
C
|
D. Greene ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
D
|
B. Burgener ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
E
|
B. Youtie ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Catawba Yacht Club |
Catawba CYC |
B
|
T. Phillips ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Charleston Rowing Club |
Charleston CHRL |
D
|
R. DItalia ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Fort Myers Rowing Club |
Fort Myers RC FMRC |
B
|
S. Leonard ... | 37
|
2.5 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Georgia Tech Rowing Club |
Georgia Tech GT |
A
|
C. Radev ... | 49
|
12.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
P. King ... | 38
|
3.0 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
J. Kolb ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
A. Ratajczyk ... | 58
|
24.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
A
|
T. Rizzo ... | 49
|
12.1 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
B
|
P. Lorenzo ... | 40
|
4.2 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
C
|
B. Schumacher ... | 60
|
27.2 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
D
|
A. Hahn ... | 62
|
30.6 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
D
|
B. Whitbeck ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club LLRC |
A
|
J. Kelenfy ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club LLRC |
B
|
H. Kannapell ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club LLRC |
C
|
P. Sutton ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Lightwave Rowing Association |
Lightwave LRA |
A
|
M. Forster ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Lookout Rowing Club |
Lookout LRC |
A
|
M. Kinsman ... | 56
|
21.0 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Lookout Rowing Club |
Lookout LRC |
B
|
H. Magnuson ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Louisville Rowing LRC |
A
|
C. Browder ... | 39
|
3.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
B. Wright ... | 61
|
28.9 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Minnesota Boat Club |
Minnesota MBC |
A
|
J. Mohs ... | 64
|
34.2 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | New Bern Boat Club |
New Bern Bern |
A
|
E. Muther ... | 74
|
55.2 sec. |
H
|
||
0 | New Bern Boat Club |
New Bern Bern |
B
|
S. Foster ... | 73
|
52.9 sec. |
H
|
||
0 | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
A
|
L. Klecatsky ... | 67
|
40.0 sec. |
G
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
A
|
R. Franks ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
B
|
G. Marks ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
C
|
M. Schay ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
D
|
G. Giles ... | 61
|
28.9 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
Oak Ridge Rowing ORRA |
E
|
L. Burwell ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Orlando Rowing Club |
Orlando RC ORC |
A
|
R. Thomas ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. |
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. TRCI |
A
|
J. Preston ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
A. Grandmaison ... | 89
|
96.1 sec. |
K
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
..
|
Q. Gradek ... | 37
|
2.5 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Warthogs Rowing Club |
Warthogs HOGS |
A
|
C. Drake ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched