49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 6: Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Palm Beach
PBRA
S. Norman ...
50
2
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
J. Kennel ...
50
3
  Team Attager
Team Attager
TAT
C. Hamlin ...
60
4
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
B. Ibbetson ...
53
5
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
R. Kennelly ...
50
6
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
G. Rees ...
60
7
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
G. Friel ...
51
8
  Etats Unis Rowing Club
Etats Unis
EURC
T. Hull ...
59
9
  Motley Rowing Club
Motley
MOTL
J. Moroney ...
64
10
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
A. Hewitt ...
51
11
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
K. Dutt ...
50
12
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
D. Potter ...
55
13
  Princeton 83 Boat Club
Princeton 83
P83BC
P. Horvat ...
52
14
  Hartford Barge Club
Hartford
HART
E. Rosow ...
50
15
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
B. Fisher ...
52
16
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
R. Van Cleve ...
52
17
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
M. Stafford ...
51
18
  California Rowing Club
California
CRC
C. Huntington ...
52
19
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
R. Reed ...
56
20
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
J. Norelius ...
61
21
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
L. Marshall ...
55
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
T. DeWitt ...
50
23
  Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
NU Alumni
NURA
V. Pisinski ...
57
24
  Occoquan International
Occoquan International
OI
D. Findlay ...
70
25
  Brigantine Rowing Club
Brigantine Rowing Club
BRIG
T. Stefanski ...
55
26
  Warren Rowing Club
Warren
WRC
S. Barrington ...
53
27
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
P. Thomas ...
53
28
  Partez Rowing Club
Partez
PRC
Y. Tsubuku ...
56
29
  Edmonton Rowing Club
Edmonton
ERC
C. Rannells ...
60
30
  Wide Load Boat Club
Wide Load
Wide
P. Robinson ...
52
31
  Alte Achter Boat Club
Alte Achter
Alte
M. Terry ...
64
32
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
A. Medioli ...
63
33
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
J. shamir ...
58
34
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
E. Cadoff ...
54
35
  Purple Bull Roklub
Purple Bull Roklub
PBR
T. Rizzo, Jr ...
53
36
  UMass Men's Rowing Alumni
UMASS Alum - M
UMass
J. Floyd ...
51
37
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
F. Bauerlein ...
50
38
  Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC)
Northern Virginia
NVRC
M. Anderson ...
50
39
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
S. Ilic ...
58
40
  Friends of Andover Crew
Andover Crew
FoAC
D. Lippold ...
59
41
  London Rowing Club
London
LRC
S. Harris ...
50
42
  Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho
Nonesuch - ID
NONID
P. Huntsman ...
63
43
  Onota Lake Rowing Association
Onota Lake
OLRA
K. Foley ...
51
44
  Société Nautique d'Avignon
Avignon
SNA
J. Vergnes ...
52
45
  Corvallis Rowing Club
Corvallis
CRC
R. Poole ...
60
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched