49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 8: Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
G. Tintor ...
57
2
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
S. Sarkar ...
50
3
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
C. Poole ...
52
4
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
B. Krawec ...
55
5
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
R. Sampson ...
50
6
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
R. Sundquist ...
50
7
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
M. McGinn ...
50
8
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
S. Rounds ...
54
9
  Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Palm Beach
PBRA
W. Updegrave ...
60
10
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
G. Ruckman ...
53
11
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
J. McGlone ...
51
12
  Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ancient Mariners
AMRC
G. Naden ...
60
13
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
P. Folger ...
53
14
  Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
D. Olson ...
51
15
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
M. Thibault ...
62
16
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Saxelby ...
60
17
  Mohawk River Boat Club
Mohawk River
MRBC
C. Hirschler ...
57
18
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
K. Farrell ...
63
19
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
R. LaFace ...
61
20
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
R. McClure ...
62
21
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
S. Johnson ...
70
22
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Sonzogni ...
64
23
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
P. Murray ...
52
24
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
J. Monaghan ...
51
25
  Hartford Barge Club
Hartford
HART
E. Truntz ...
61
26
  To the Water, Ltd.
To The Water
TTW
C. Coffey ...
62
27
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
B. Byrd ...
61
28
  Thames Rowing Club
Thames
THRC
j. robson ...
56
29
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
B. Ramsey ...
60
30
  Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
Genesee
GRC
T. Doeblin ...
58
31
  East Bay Rowing Club
East Bay
EBR
M. Hammarstedt ...
57
32
  Berliner Ruder-Club
Berlin
BRC
H. Krause ...
56
33
  La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
La Baie Verte
LBVRC
S. Engelhardt ...
58
34
  Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
Prince William
PWRC
B. Rodriguez ...
53
35
  Drum Hall Rowing Club
Drum Hall
DHRC
G. Shuster ...
66
36
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
S. Armstrong ...
55
37
  Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bainbridge Island Rowing
BIR
M. Olason ...
50
38
  Westford Community Rowing
Westford Community
WCR
M. Cajolet ...
51
39
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
A. Wittenstein ...
58
40
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
T. Fulham ...
61
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched