49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 15: Women's Alumni Eights

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  University of Michigan Alumni
UM Alumni
UMAlum
B. Sickler ...
28
2
  University Of Virginia Alumni
Virginia Alumni
UVAA
K. Beall ...
27
3
  Boola Boola Boat Club
Boola Boola
BBBC
E. Hastings ...
23
4
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
S. Rutter ...
26
5
  Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
NU Alumni
NURA
K. Glessner ...
24
6
  Friends of Brown Women's Crew
Brown Women
FBWC
D. Dryer ...
26
7
  Clemson University Alumnae
Clemson Alum
CUA
H. Cumbest ...
27
8
  Boola Boola Boat Club
Boola Boola
BBBC
A. Henly ...
26
9
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
C. Clark ...
25
10
  Stanford Women's Crew Alumni
Stanford Alum - W
SWA
K. Birk ...
27
11
  Navy Crew Alumni
Navy - Alumni
NCA
F. McFarland ...
25
12
  Ithaca Alumni Rowing
Ithaca Alumni
IAR
E. Greene ...
24
13
  Middlesex School Alumni
Middlesex Alum
MSAlum
K. Smithwick ...
26
14
  Blue Goose Boat Club
Blue Goose
BGBC
H. Sive ...
26
15
  Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association
Williams Alumnae
WWRAA
S. Ginsberg ...
26
16
  Kent Alumni Boat Club
Kent Alumni
KABC
e. spilsbury ...
28
17
  George Washington Rowing Association
George Wash RA
GWRA
L. Cavanaugh ...
28
18
  William Smith Alumnae Rowing
William Smith Alumnae
WSAR
J. Steketee ...
25
19
  Grand Valley State University Alumni
GVSU Alum
GVSU Alum
L. Marshall ...
29
20
  Wayland-Weston Crew Alumni
Wayland-Weston
WWCA
L. Gaughan ...
24
21
  Boston College Alumni
Eagles Alum
BCAlum
L. Keyser ...
25
22
  Rule One Boat Club of Wesleyan University
Rule One
R1BC
E. Lauriat ...
24
23
  Connecticut College Alumni
Connecticut Alum
CCA
L. Schulz ...
26
24
  Friends of WPI Rowing
Friends of WPI
FWPI
A. Loomis ...
30
25
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
N. Faigen ...
37
26
  Bread and Roses Crew
Bread and Roses
BRC
C. Enright ...
24
27
  University of Massachusetts Alumni
UMass Alumni
UMAA
S. McAuley Labrie ...
32
28
  Friends of Brown Women's Crew
Brown Women
FBWC
A. Vresilovic ...
27
29
  Simmons Alumnae Rowing Club
Simmons Alumnae
SARC
A. DeRosa ...
27
30
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
A. Torres ...
25
31
  Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club
Wesleyan
WABC
E. Kelly ...
22
32
  Hamilton College Alumni
Hamilton Alumni
HCA
K. Pallin ...
27
33
  Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association
Amherst Alumni
AMHA
s. barmettler ...
32
34
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
L. Turner ...
29
35
  Lafayette College Alumni Rowing
Lafayette Alumni
LCAR
K. Cautilli ...
24
36
  Lehigh Alumni
Lehigh Alumni
LUA
A. Howie ...
25
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched