49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 32a: Men's Club Singles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  University of Massachusetts Alumni
UMass Alumni
UMAA
 
Z. DePace ...
36
2
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
E. Esposito ...
19
3
  California Rowing Club
California
CRC
 
B. Cooper ...
24
4
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
M. Dolson ...
31
5
  Twickenham Rowing Club
Twickenham
TWICK
 
J. Wooller ...
27
6
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
B. Mannino ...
45
7
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
A. Sherman ...
38
8
  Upper Canada College
Upper Canada
UCC
 
M. Malowany ...
22
9
  Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
Lake Quinsigamond
LQCR
 
N. Wright ...
28
10
  Community Rowing Inc. - Renegade Rowing
CRI-Renegade
CRI-RR
 
P. Larcom ...
28
11
  Amstel Rowing Club
Amstel
ARC
 
R. Keizer ...
45
12
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
M. Cataldo, JR ...
24
13
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
S. Reiche ...
29
14
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Wang ...
22
15
  Stonington Rowing Club
Stonington
STON
 
H. Macris ...
26
16
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
S. Sullivan ...
31
17
  Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
Carnegie Mellon
CMU
 
B. White ...
22
18
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
M. Cottrill ...
22
19
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
 
K. Farrell ...
18
20
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
C. Gear ...
23
21
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
D. Wiedaseck ...
32
22
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
J. Whelen ...
25
23
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
D. Brubaker ...
22
24
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
T. Poole ...
26
25
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
 
M. Kocinski ...
26
26
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
A. Hayman ...
27
27
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
S. Goldman ...
27
28
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
P. Hand ...
29
29
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
 
D. DeWinter ...
24
30
  Binghamton Rowing
Binghamton
BNGH
 
J. Arnott ...
20
31
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
G. Smith ...
22
32
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
 
K. Mabry ...
18
33
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
D. Walton ...
27
34
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
S. McVeety ...
27
35
  Maryland Crew
Maryland Crew
UMD
 
J. Bialas ...
21
36
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Crowe ...
42
37
  North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing
NC Sail Row
NCCSR
 
D. Brooks ...
28
38
  Fredericton Rowing Club
Fredericton
FRDER
 
T. Perry ...
20
39
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
J. Watkins ...
38
40
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
A. HOFFMAN ...
27
41
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
P. Tsebro ...
33
42
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
 
M. MacMinn ...
25
43
  Unaffiliated (CAN)
Unaff. (CAN)
Unaff.
 
J. Weissbock ...
25
44
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
 
J. Tauzel ...
33
45
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
O. Koerner ...
26
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched