49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 17: Women's Club Fours

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
L. Beaufort ...
24
2
  Boston University Women's Crew
BU Women
BUW
S. Woo ...
19
3
  University of Connecticut
Connecticut
UCONN
K. Anderson ...
20
4
  Boston College
Boston College
BC
K. O'Connor ...
18
5
  Temple University Rowing
Temple
TU
B. Bradley ...
19
6
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
M. Frost ...
25
7
  Fordham University
Fordham
FORD
A. Aitchison ...
20
8
  Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver
VAN
P. Schachter ...
38
9
  Portage Lakes Rowing Association
Portage Lakes
PLRA
K. Trimble ...
36
10
  Trinity College Crew
Trinity
TRIN
J. Vresilovic ...
20
11
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
K. Lindl ...
33
12
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
B. Bylicki ...
35
13
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
J. Withycombe ...
32
14
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
R. Likar ...
27
15
  Row New York
Row New York
RNY
H. Trevithick ...
29
16
  Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Boulder
BLDR
A. Crockett ...
38
17
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
A. Sweeny ...
28
18
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
M. LaForme ...
30
19
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
A. Pollini ...
28
20
  Sacred Heart University
Sacred Heart U
SHU
C. Lott ...
19
21
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
S. Bausch ...
32
22
  Liberty University
Liberty
LU
K. Peterson ...
19
23
  Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
Genesee
GRC
J. Litwak ...
48
24
  Endicott College
Endicott
ENDI
M. Duffy ...
20
25
  Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
D. Matthews ...
20
26
  The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
UGA
UGA
K. Belgum ...
21
27
  MIT Rowing Club
MITRC
MITRC
J. Engel ...
35
28
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
M. Gay ...
28
29
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
V. Farr ...
25
30
  NCSU Crew
N.C. State
NCSU
K. Fossett ...
20
31
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
M. Brokaw ...
29
32
  Geneseo Crew Club
SUNY Geneseo
SUNYG
N. Riggio ...
20
33
  Marist College Crew
Marist
MRST
F. Siclovan ...
19
34
  Clemson Women's Rowing
Clemson - Women
CWR
S. Cameron ...
19
35
  Temple University Rowing
Temple
TU
S. Barber ...
20
36
  William & Mary Rowing Club
William and Mary
WMRC
E. Brown ...
19
37
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
G. Waclawik ...
25
38
  John Carroll University Rowing
John Carroll University
JCU
M. Earle ...
19
39
  Assumption College Rowing
Assumption CR
ASUM
A. Poirier ...
19
40
  Portland Community Rowing Association
Portland CRA
PCRA
C. Boyack ...
45
41
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
L. Yacobucci ...
18
42
  Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Montreal
MRC
A. Ferec ...
27
43
  Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
CWRU
CWRU
V. Michel ...
19
44
  Fredericton Rowing Club
Fredericton
FRDER
J. Seguin ...
22
45
  Fairfield University Rowing
Fairfield
FUC
G. Lessard ...
20
46
  U.S. Military Academy Crew
West Point
USMA
S. Cousens ...
19
47
  Polar Rowing Club
Polar
PRC
C. Ciocca ...
24
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched