49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 18: Men's Club Eights

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
A. Rajesh ...
18
2
  Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
Yale
Yale
H. Bird ...
19
3
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
G. Dierks ...
20
4
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
A. Greene ...
19
5
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
B. lynton ...
21
6
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
M. Kapp ...
18
7
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
J. Weinstein ...
19
8
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
S. Ahmad ...
31
9
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
E. Ritschard ...
19
10
  George Mason Crew Club
GMU Crew
GMU
T. Arvin ...
19
11
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
N. Gavin ...
19
12
  Brown University Alumni
Brown Alumni
BUA
S. Medcalf ...
24
13
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
J. Traub ...
20
14
  Bucknell University
Bucknell
BUCK
R. Thompson ...
19
15
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
D. Miller ...
20
16
  Boston College
Boston College
BC
T. O'Boyle ...
18
17
  Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association
Yale Old Fellows
YOF
P. Stroble ...
41
18
  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MIT
MIT
A. Baumgarten ...
19
19
  George Washington Rowing Association
George Wash RA
GWRA
C. Helmstetter ...
24
20
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Hudanich ...
46
21
  Ithaca College Crew
Ithaca
IC
A. Erskine ...
20
22
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
C. Wu ...
24
23
  Lehigh Alumni
Lehigh Alumni
LUA
P. Breshnahan ...
29
24
  University of Delaware Men's Crew
Delaware - Men
UDMC
L. Smith ...
27
25
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
H. McDonald ...
20
26
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
T. Cotreau ...
26
27
  University of Massachusetts - Lowell
UMass - Lowell
UML
M. Carenza ...
19
28
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
R. Hallisey ...
19
29
  Columbia University
Columbia University
COLMB
A. Smedsrud ...
20
30
  Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing
St. Joe's Prep
FSJPR
C. Burns ...
17
31
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
N. Kelly ...
29
32
  Friends of WPI Rowing
Friends of WPI
FWPI
N. Lettenberger ...
24
33
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
J. Leveroni ...
25
34
  Brown University Alumni
Brown Alumni
BUA
J. Donahue ...
24
35
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
J. McLaughlin ...
29
36
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
J. Bowlby ...
37
37
  A.S.R. Nereus
A.S.R. Nereus
ASRN
T. Nelissen ...
22
38
  Hobart College Crew Alumni
Hobart Alum
HCA
P. Nettl ...
26
39
  Erasmus School of Economics
Erasmus
ESE
F. Michielse ...
21
40
  Shannon Rowing Club
Shannon
SRC
M. O'Callaghan ...
38
41
  Harvard Law School Crew
Harvard Law
HARLAW
M. Cancre ...
26
42
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
M. Kuczmarski ...
19
43
  WPI Crew
WPI
WPI
K. Cole ...
20
44
  Fairfield University Rowing
Fairfield
FUC
P. Falco ...
20
45
  Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
J. Gordon ...
37
46
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Meier ...
26
47
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
M. Swagler ...
31
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched