49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 25: Women's Championship Doubles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  VST ORCA
ORCA
VSTO
 
I. Janssen ...
23
2
  National Training Centre
NTC
NTC
 
K. Goodfellow ...
27
3
  National Training Centre
NTC
NTC
 
A. Seydlitz Kurzbach ...
22
4
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
M. Page ...
34
5
Composite RBC/VBC (composite)
Riverside
Vesper
RBC
VBC
 
S. King ...
31
6
  U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
USMMA
 
B. Niblock ...
20
7
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
S. Houston ...
28
8
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
E. England ...
23
9
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
 
K. Sauks ...
26
10
  Syracuse University
Syracuse
SYR
 
C. Habjan ...
20
11
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
 
L. Pagé ...
24
12
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
M. McGovern ...
25
13
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
E. Parisi ...
26
14
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
 
E. Jorgensen ...
24
15
  Dawson College
Dawson
DAW
 
L. Goforth ...
19
16
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
 
M. Streitfield ...
22
17
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
K. Robinson ...
27
18
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
 
K. King ...
25
19
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
E. Roche ...
23
20
  University of Massachusetts Crew
UMass
UMASS
 
M. Kopp ...
21
21
  Brock University
Brock U
BROCKU
 
L. MacLean ...
20
22
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
L. Tetreault ...
31
23
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
 
N. Coe ...
24
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched