49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCPC2x: Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
M. Cataldo ...
38
2
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
M. Marks ...
37
3
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
C. Ippolitto ...
33
4
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
T. McGee ...
39
5
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
A. Holmes ...
36
6
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
T. Valazza ...
37
7
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
J. Kieffer ...
34
8
  Bantam Boat Club
Bantam
BBC
T. Graves ...
44
9
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
T. Jaroszewicz ...
39
10
Composite CRI/RR (composite)
CRI
Riverfront Recapture
CRI
RRI
S. Pape ...
41
11
  Instituto Politecnico Nacional
IPN Mexico
IPN
K. Rasmussen ...
31
12
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
C. Clapp ...
38
13
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
J. Sesler ...
34
14
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
A. Rubbo ...
33
15
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
A. Campbell, Sr ...
33
16
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
L. LeBourdais ...
45
17
  Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
J. O'Donnell ...
33
18
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
A. Morss ...
38
19
  Salisbury Boat Club
Salisbury BC
SALBC
M. Kirber ...
47
20
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
A. Millar ...
38
21
Composite NCHSC/SAUG (composite)
New Canaan Crew
Saugatuck
NCHSC
SAUG
K. Gervase ...
32
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Z. Sudduth ...
33
23
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
b. brooks ...
42
24
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
w. perkins ...
41
25
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
C. Brisson ...
42
26
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
K. Parizeau ...
41
27
  Edmonton Rowing Club
Edmonton
ERC
J. Bennett ...
49
28
Composite BIAC/CBC (composite)
BIAC
Connecticut
BIAC
CBC
P. Sweitzer ...
47
29
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
C. Yeager ...
36
30
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
I. Mauro ...
33
31
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
R. Mills ...
51
32
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
j. raichek ...
36
33
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
R. Lynch ...
60
34
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
H. Baugh ...
34
35
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
k. krappe ...
34
36
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
T. Phillips ...
41
37
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
J. Fisher ...
34
38
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
R. Murphy ...
34
39
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
L. Osborn ...
36
40
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
C. Bass ...
30
41
Composite CRI/TRRA (composite)
CRI
Three Rivers
CRI
TRRA
E. Gillis-Buck ...
40
42
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
J. Nelson ...
28
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched