49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCMX2x: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
B. Crossley ...
52
2
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
M. Raisky ...
48
3
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
M. McCormack ...
58
4
Composite NERC/OURC (composite)
North End
Otago
NERC
OURC
H. Bond ...
26
5
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
B. McMahon ...
41
6
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
K. Dutt ...
38
7
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
C. Collins ...
67
8
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
K. Elfstrom ...
60
9
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
e. geyh ...
58
10
  Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval
Club Laval
CDL
M. Lacroix ...
42
11
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
B. Gustafson ...
54
12
  Kennebecasis
Kennebecasis
KENN
J. Reid ...
18
13
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
M. Dorna ...
56
14
Composite CBC/MBC (composite)
Cascadilla
Mt. Baker
CBC
MBC
J. Walker ...
56
15
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
R. Weiss ...
55
16
Composite CBC/RGBC (composite)
Cambridge
Ridley Graduate
CBC
RGBC
P. Macgowan ...
52
17
  Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lake Washington
LWRC
D. Peschel ...
66
18
Composite LPBC/ROW (composite)
Lincoln Park Boat Club
Recovery on Water
LPBC
ROW
T. Opferman ...
56
19
  Revolution Rowing
Revolution
RR
J. Pickens ...
29
20
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
M. Lonski ...
53
21
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
k. glasgow ...
54
22
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
R. Kercull ...
30
23
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
D. Davies ...
57
24
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
M. Collins ...
55
25
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
E. Roosendahl ...
17
26
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
M. Brundage ...
53
27
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
E. Anderson ...
60
28
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
T. Andrews ...
50
29
Composite CBC/LUC (composite)
Cambridge
Lake Union
CBC
LUC
J. Gardner ...
71
30
  Walbrook Rowing Club
Walbrook
WBK
P. Lukes ...
52
31
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
E. Welsh ...
29
32
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
L. Theiss ...
52
33
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
E. Sweet ...
64
34
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
G. Fields ...
47
35
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
L. RETELNY ...
51
36
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
J. Streur ...
43
37
  McGill University Rowing Club
McGill
McGILL
M. York ...
24
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched