49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 1: Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
 
L. Carter ...
70
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
H. Hamilton ...
72
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Zezza ...
77
4
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
G. Gratwick ...
70
5
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
J. Laundon ...
72
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Jones ...
74
7
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
C. Collins ...
81
8
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
B. Pasternak ...
74
9
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
R. Heacox ...
70
10
  College Boat Club
College BC
CBC
 
R. Kendall ...
83
11
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
A. Holcombe ...
73
12
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
T. Swayze ...
76
13
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
S. Kemper ...
76
14
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
s. gurney ...
80
15
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. McGill ...
79
16
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
F. Porter ...
76
17
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
P. Goodbody ...
76
18
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
H. Mueller ...
75
19
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
N. Daniloff ...
79
20
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
K. Iscol ...
74
21
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
N. O'Connor ...
75
22
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
L. Coolidge ...
77
23
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
R. Ackerman ...
78
24
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
R. Neufville ...
74
25
  Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Lake Leelanau
LLRC
 
A. Lande' ...
82
26
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
 
S. Singh ...
73
27
  Colorado Rowing
Colorado Rowing
CRC
 
H. Wurster ...
75
28
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
 
m. welch ...
76
29
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
h. Sears ...
73
30
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Wescott ...
70
31
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
J. McGowan ...
77
32
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
R. Gabel ...
72
33
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
R. Hoguet ...
72
34
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
J. Hatch ...
70
35
  Tideway Scullers School
Tideway Scullers
TSS
 
R. Tollman ...
71
36
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
W. Cesewski ...
70
37
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
B. Walsh ...
78
38
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
W. Barrett ...
71
39
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
R. Pitman ...
70
40
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
 
A. Burnett ...
70
41
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
R. Green ...
76
42
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
 
B. Baggaley ...
72
43
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
L. Klecatsky ...
72
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched