49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 2: Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lake Washington
LWRC
 
S. Kinne ...
65
2
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
M. Franzen ...
61
3
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
 
J. Gardner ...
65
4
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
R. Berenson ...
66
5
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Carey ...
60
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Stevens ...
72
7
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
D. Perrone ...
66
8
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
H. Cuyler ...
69
9
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
B. Hogan ...
68
10
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
J. Stone ...
73
11
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Morse ...
71
12
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
B. Green ...
73
13
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Rindlaub ...
79
14
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
E. Green ...
81
15
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
j. campbell ...
76
16
  Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Casitas Rowing
Casitas
 
B. Colven ...
80
17
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
M. Stone ...
86
18
  Canberra Rowing Club
Canberra
Canbrra
 
A. Nicolay ...
67
19
  Colorado Rowing
Colorado Rowing
CRC
 
M. Wurster ...
67
20
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
M. Hegarty Colombo ...
60
21
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
L. Merk-Gould ...
61
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Hagelstein ...
63
23
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
P. Wayne ...
66
24
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Corkery ...
67
25
  Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Boulder
BLDR
 
T. Foreman ...
65
26
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
 
M. Coffey ...
70
27
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
M. Hobart ...
70
28
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
L. Marshall ...
63
29
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
S. Hall ...
60
30
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
P. Sadler ...
73
31
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
L. Hastings ...
76
32
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
S. Johnson ...
62
33
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
J. Richards ...
65
34
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
E. Braithwaite ...
67
35
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
G. Wainwright ...
61
36
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
S. Sargent ...
69
37
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
 
J. Gillern ...
75
38
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Jones ...
60
39
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
C. Widgery ...
60
40
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Gelin ...
69
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched