49th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 19, 2013 To Oct 20, 2013
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 34: Men's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
N. Edwards ... | 17
|
||
2 | Upper Canada College Rowing |
Upper Canada UCC |
A
|
P. Watt ... | 17
|
||
3 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
H. Vincent ... | 17
|
||
4 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
M. Hindery-Nelson ... | 16
|
||
5 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
A. Reitz ... | 17
|
||
6 | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
A
|
G. Connell ... | 16
|
||
7 | Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
Camp Randall CRRC |
A
|
R. Bathum Nathe ... | 16
|
||
8 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
A
|
B. Haakman ... | 17
|
||
9 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
M. Manion ... | 17
|
||
10 | The Episcopal Academy - PA |
Episcopal PA EART |
A
|
G. Furey ... | 17
|
||
11 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
E. Jaccodine ... | 16
|
||
12 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
J. Yunakov ... | 17
|
||
13 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
A
|
R. Wendin ... | 17
|
||
14 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
C. Paul ... | 16
|
||
15 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
M. Cobler-Lichter ... | 17
|
||
16 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
A. Cartwright ... | 17
|
||
17 | Hanlan Boat Club |
Hanlan HNLNBC |
A
|
S. Poon ... | 15
|
||
18 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. Cabanas ... | 17
|
||
19 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
C. Ballard ... | 17
|
||
20 | Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
St. Ignatius Chicago SICR |
A
|
K. Petersen ... | 16
|
||
21 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
A
|
S. Amberger ... | 17
|
||
22 | Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Whitman Crew Whitman |
A
|
G. Montenegro ... | 16
|
||
23 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
F. Curran ... | 16
|
||
24 | Fordham Preparatory School |
Fordham Prep FP |
A
|
J. Gonzalez ... | 15
|
||
25 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
K. Hayes ... | 16
|
||
26 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
A
|
K. McCauley ... | 16
|
||
27 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
S. Gennaro ... | 17
|
||
28 | Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
Brophy BRPH |
A
|
M. Hall ... | 17
|
||
29 | Leander Boat Club |
Leander LBC |
A
|
L. Gadsdon ... | 16
|
||
30 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
A
|
J. Hunt ... | 16
|
||
31 | Salisbury School |
Salisbury School SALS |
A
|
T. Ogan ... | 18
|
||
32 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
M. Achs ... | 17
|
||
33 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
H. Town ... | 18
|
||
34 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
K. Boria ... | 16
|
||
35 | Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
Shenendehowa SHEN |
A
|
M. Campone ... | 15
|
||
36 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
R. McManus ... | 16
|
||
37 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
B. McKenna ... | 16
|
||
38 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
M. Amodio ... | 16
|
||
39 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
E. Carr ... | 16
|
||
40 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
N. Eterovic ... | 16
|
||
41 | Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
Cold Spring Harbor CSHHS |
A
|
w. saffran ... | 17
|
||
42 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
o. probst ... | 17
|
||
43 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
N. Clover ... | 16
|
||
44 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
N. Grimshaw ... | 16
|
||
45 | Lake Union Crew |
Lake Union LUC |
A
|
D. Stark ... | 16
|
||
46 | DeMatha Catholic High School |
DeMatha DEM |
A
|
K. Burns ... | 17
|
||
47 | Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team |
Lewis S. Mills High School LSM |
A
|
P. Nye ... | 15
|
||
48 | Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
Blood Street Sculls OLRA/BSS |
A
|
G. Richartz ... | 16
|
||
49 | North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
North Palm Beach NPBRC |
A
|
0
|
|||
50 | St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
St. Ignatius SIWR |
A
|
B. Pigniczky ... | 16
|
||
51 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
N. Montalvo ... | 17
|
||
52 | Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
S.A.C. SSAC |
A
|
T. Valicenti ... | 17
|
||
53 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
E. Lawrence ... | 16
|
||
54 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
b. manca ... | 15
|
||
55 | Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club |
Shrewsbury RSSBC |
A
|
U. Cappelen ... | 17
|
||
56 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
B
|
W. Crowley ... | 17
|
||
57 | Lowell High School Crew |
Lowell LHS |
A
|
A. Harvey ... | 17
|
||
58 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
B. Hill ... | 17
|
||
59 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
B
|
C. Pender ... | 15
|
||
60 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
N. Thomas ... | 17
|
||
61 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
B
|
D. DePietro ... | 15
|
||
62 | Benco Dental Rowing Club |
Benco BENCO |
A
|
J. Drury ... | 17
|
||
63 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
C. Bechtel ... | 16
|
||
64 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
C. Duval ... | 17
|
||
65 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
M. Savage ... | 16
|
||
66 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
J. Valery ... | 17
|
||
67 | Milton High School Crew |
Milton Crew MHSC |
A
|
R. McCullough ... | 17
|
||
68 | Taft School |
Taft School Taft |
A
|
L. Carty ... | 17
|
||
69 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
B
|
T. Faenza ... | 16
|
||
70 | Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Litchfield Hills LITCH |
A
|
E. Dalke ... | 16
|
||
71 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
B
|
C. Bevan ... | 16
|
||
72 | Rams Rowing Club |
NYC Rams RRC |
A
|
J. Dougherty ... | 16
|
||
73 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
C. Kelling ... | 16
|
||
74 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
A
|
D. Issenberg ... | 16
|
||
75 | Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
Gentle Giant GGRC |
A
|
S. Pun ... | 16
|
||
76 | Harriton Boat Club |
Harriton BC HBC |
A
|
M. Yaron ... | 17
|
||
77 | Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
Rocket City RCRC |
A
|
C. Naumann ... | 16
|
||
78 | Duluth Rowing Club |
Duluth DLTH |
A
|
J. Rauzi ... | 16
|
||
79 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
D. UGAS ... | 16
|
||
80 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
A
|
D. Taylor ... | 17
|
||
81 | Mystic Valley Regional Charter School |
Mystic Valley Crew MVRCS |
A
|
M. Hanna ... | 16
|
||
82 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
K. Borup ... | 16
|
||
83 | Medford High School |
Medford MHC |
A
|
O. Seamster ... | 16
|
||
84 | St. Anthony's High School Crew |
St. Anthony's SAHS |
A
|
A. Marsh ... | 15
|
||
85 | Hampton High School Rowing Association |
Hampton HHS |
A
|
B. Luksik ... | 17
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched