49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 34: Men's Youth Fours

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
N. Edwards ...
17
2
  Upper Canada College
Upper Canada
UCC
P. Watt ...
17
3
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
H. Vincent ...
17
4
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
M. Hindery-Nelson ...
16
5
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
A. Reitz ...
17
6
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
G. Connell ...
16
7
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
R. Bathum Nathe ...
16
8
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
B. Haakman ...
17
9
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
M. Manion ...
17
10
  The Episcopal Academy - PA
Episcopal PA
EART
G. Furey ...
17
11
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
E. Jaccodine ...
16
12
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
J. Yunakov ...
17
13
  Radley College Boat Club
Radley
RCBC
R. Wendin ...
17
14
  Gonzaga College High School Crew
Gonzaga
ZAGAHS
C. Paul ...
16
15
  Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
M. Cobler-Lichter ...
17
16
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
A. Cartwright ...
17
17
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
S. Poon ...
15
18
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Cabanas ...
17
19
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
C. Ballard ...
17
20
  Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
St. Ignatius Chicago
SICR
K. Petersen ...
16
21
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
S. Amberger ...
17
22
  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
Whitman Crew
Whitman
G. Montenegro ...
16
23
  Pittsford Crew
Pittsford Crew
PC
F. Curran ...
16
24
  Fordham Preparatory School
Fordham Prep
FP
J. Gonzalez ...
15
25
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
K. Hayes ...
16
26
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
K. McCauley ...
16
27
  St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
S. Gennaro ...
17
28
  Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Brophy
BRPH
M. Hall ...
17
29
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
L. Gadsdon ...
16
30
  Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Don Bosco Prep
BOSCO
J. Hunt ...
16
31
  Salisbury School
Salisbury School
SALS
T. Ogan ...
18
32
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
M. Achs ...
17
33
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
H. Town ...
18
34
  St. John's High School Crew
St. Johns HS
STJHS
K. Boria ...
16
35
  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Shenendehowa
SHEN
M. Campone ...
15
36
  Chaminade High School
Chaminade
CHMD
R. McManus ...
16
37
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
B. McKenna ...
16
38
  Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Christian Brothers
CBA
M. Amodio ...
16
39
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
E. Carr ...
16
40
  St Paul's School Boat Club
St Paul's
SPS
N. Eterovic ...
16
41
  Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
Cold Spring Harbor
CSHHS
w. saffran ...
17
42
  Peddie School
Peddie
PED
o. probst ...
17
43
  Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
CRLS
N. Clover ...
16
44
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
N. Grimshaw ...
16
45
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
D. Stark ...
16
46
  DeMatha Catholic High School
DeMatha
DEM
K. Burns ...
17
47
  Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team
Lewis S. Mills High School
LSM
P. Nye ...
15
48
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
G. Richartz ...
16
49
  North Palm Beach Rowing Club
North Palm Beach
NPBRC
 
0
50
  St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
B. Pigniczky ...
16
51
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
N. Montalvo ...
17
52
  Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
S.A.C.
SSAC
T. Valicenti ...
17
53
  Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
E. Lawrence ...
16
54
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
b. manca ...
15
55
  Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Shrewsbury
RSSBC
U. Cappelen ...
17
56
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
W. Crowley ...
17
57
  Lowell High School Crew
Lowell
LHS
A. Harvey ...
17
58
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
B. Hill ...
17
59
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
C. Pender ...
15
60
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
N. Thomas ...
17
61
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
D. DePietro ...
15
62
  Benco Dental Rowing Club
Benco
BENCO
J. Drury ...
17
63
  Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
Eustace
ESTCE
C. Bechtel ...
16
64
  Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Marina Aquatic Center
MAC
C. Duval ...
17
65
  La Salle College High School
La Salle
LSCHS
M. Savage ...
16
66
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
J. Valery ...
17
67
  Milton High School Crew
Milton Crew
MHSC
R. McCullough ...
17
68
  Taft School
Taft School
Taft
L. Carty ...
17
69
  Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Don Bosco Prep
BOSCO
T. Faenza ...
16
70
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
E. Dalke ...
16
71
  Radley College Boat Club
Radley
RCBC
C. Bevan ...
16
72
  Rams Rowing Club
NYC Rams
RRC
J. Dougherty ...
16
73
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
C. Kelling ...
16
74
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
D. Issenberg ...
16
75
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
S. Pun ...
16
76
  Harriton Boat Club
Harriton BC
HBC
M. Yaron ...
17
77
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
C. Naumann ...
16
78
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
J. Rauzi ...
16
79
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
D. UGAS ...
16
80
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
D. Taylor ...
17
81
  Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Mystic Valley Crew
MVRCS
M. Hanna ...
16
82
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
K. Borup ...
16
83
  Medford High School
Medford
MHC
O. Seamster ...
16
84
  St. Anthony's High School Crew
St. Anthony's
SAHS
A. Marsh ...
15
85
  Hampton High School Rowing Association
Hampton
HHS
B. Luksik ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched