49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 38: Men's Youth Doubles

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
I. Mocarski ...
17
2
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
R. Vassallo ...
17
3
  Crescent Boat Club
Crescent
CBC
W. Schmidt ...
16
4
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
C. Yates ...
17
5
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
E. Dungate ...
15
6
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
R. Hurlock ...
17
7
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
N. Tavares ...
17
8
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
W. Kuijper Dickson ...
17
9
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
D. Goitz ...
16
10
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
D. Choukroun ...
17
11
  Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Island RC
LIRC
T. Ruijgh ...
17
12
  Ballston Spa High School
Ballston Spa
BSHS
S. Sammons ...
16
13
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
M. Kantor ...
17
14
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
M. de Coatpont ...
16
15
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
C. Cianfarani ...
16
16
  Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic
RCHS
T. O'Boyle ...
16
17
  Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
TJCI
G. Bernick ...
17
18
  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Shenendehowa
SHEN
C. Mairs ...
16
19
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Odegard ...
16
20
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
S. Meijer ...
16
21
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
H. Bryant ...
17
22
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
Z. Burkhart ...
17
23
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
C. Bub ...
17
24
  Skyline Crew
Skyline Crew
SC
K. DeBacker ...
17
25
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
S. Korkotas ...
17
26
  Overpeck Community Rowing Association
Overpeck
OCRA
C. Lee ...
15
27
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
G. Esau ...
15
28
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS ...
16
29
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
C. Pyne ...
15
30
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
D. Arrato ...
16
31
  St Benedict's College
Bennies
SBC
B. Brooke ...
16
32
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
A. Bliss ...
17
33
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
C. Sharp-O'Connor ...
15
34
  Teaneck High School
Teaneck HS
THS
D. Patino ...
17
35
  Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
A. Kosek ...
17
36
  Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
LOCR
S. Schelonka ...
17
37
  Leonia High School
Leonia Crew
LHS
N. Riedel ...
15
38
  McGann Mercy High School
McGann Mercy
MM
S. Burgess ...
15
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched