49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 35: Men's Youth Eights

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
J. Goldman ...
16
2
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
B. Yuse ...
17
3
  St Paul's School Boat Club
St Paul's
SPS
D. Hopkins-Powell ...
16
4
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
B. Latu ...
16
5
  Gonzaga College High School Crew
Gonzaga
ZAGAHS
L. Toch ...
17
6
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Carleo ...
16
7
  Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
W. Bass ...
16
8
  Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland Strokes
OS
A. Hosler ...
16
9
  St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
D. Lamb ...
17
10
  Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
B. Hamp ...
16
11
  St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
B. Kungl ...
17
12
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
N. Jensen ...
17
13
  Rose City Rowing Club
Rose City
RCRC
A. Necas ...
16
14
  Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh)
Central Catholic Pitt
CCHS
J. Wiedemer ...
17
15
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
C. O'Brien ...
16
16
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
E. Abilheira ...
16
17
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
K. Collins ...
16
18
  Chaminade High School
Chaminade
CHMD
D. Berdel ...
17
19
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
A. Bell ...
17
20
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
S. Sands ...
16
21
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
J. Kuppersmith ...
17
22
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
B. Walter ...
16
23
  Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Christian Brothers
CBA
J. Smallwood ...
17
24
  Loyola Academy Rowing Association
Loyola Academy
LA
S. Hahn ...
16
25
  La Salle College High School
La Salle
LSCHS
A. Barnish ...
17
26
  St. Augustine Preparatory High School
St. Augustine
STAU
M. Mohnack ...
17
27
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
Z. Kelso ...
16
28
  Hingham High School Rowing Association
Hingham HS
HHSRA
M. Personeni ...
16
29
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
M. Sanchez ...
16
30
  Dublin Crew
Dublin Crew
DC
B. Kelly ...
16
31
  Fairport Crew Club Inc.
Fairport
FCC
R. Kaye ...
16
32
  St. Anthony's High School Crew
St. Anthony's
SAHS
B. Boehme ...
16
33
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
P. Bruce ...
17
34
  St. John's High School Crew
St. Johns HS
STJHS
M. Ready ...
17
35
  Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club
Bishop O'Connell
OCNL
A. Marrero ...
16
36
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
B. Walsh ...
16
37
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
M. Buxton ...
16
38
  St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
SJCI
M. Cambria ...
16
39
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
C. Yepsen ...
17
40
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
J. Lorusso ...
17
41
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
C. Taylor ...
16
42
  Choate Rosemary Hall
Choate
CHTE
E. Roosendahl ...
16
43
  Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
LOCR
C. Levin ...
15
44
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
B. Andrews ...
16
45
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
P. Dunne ...
16
46
  Fairfield Prep
Fairfield College Preparatory School
FCPS
S. Ghavidel ...
16
47
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
J. Leahy ...
16
48
  Montclair High School
Montclair
MHS
J. Michalitsianos ...
17
49
  Friends of Concord Crew
Concord Crew
FOCC
S. Chen ...
16
50
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
H. Briggs ...
16
51
  B-CC High School /Crew Boosters
B-CC Crew
BCC HS
N. Parks ...
16
52
  Middletown High School
Middletown
MHS
M. Amleto ...
16
53
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
J. Rymer ...
16
54
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
J. Arlan ...
17
55
  Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
Arlington
ARA-AHS
W. Quentin ...
16
56
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
J. Givertz-Steel ...
16
57
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
D. Orner ...
16
58
  Churchill Crew
Churchill Crew
CC
L. Wathieu ...
16
59
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
J. Braden ...
16
60
  Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll
ACHS
P. McGuinn ...
16
61
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
B. Fish ...
17
62
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
A. Kelly ...
16
63
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
W. Schorr ...
16
64
  Ridley College
Ridley
RC
C. Steier ...
17
65
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
A. Taylor ...
16
66
  St. John's Jesuit High School
St. John's Jesuit
SJJ
S. Nowicki ...
17
67
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
j. groninger ...
16
68
  Pittsford Crew
Pittsford Crew
PC
G. Ankenman ...
16
69
  Row New York - Manhattan
RNY - Manhattan
RNY-M
X. Fong ...
16
70
  Bedford Crew Club
Bedford
BCC
B. Nixon ...
17
71
  King's School Rowing Club
King's Chester
KCH
D. Weatherly ...
16
72
  Chaminade High School
Chaminade
CHMD
H. Bergman ...
16
73
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
B. Turner ...
16
74
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
Z. Whiteley ...
16
75
  Shawnigan Lake School
Shawnigan Lake
SHWNL
L. McKay ...
16
76
  Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Shrewsbury
RSSBC
W. Dodson-Wells ...
17
77
  Milton High School Crew
Milton Crew
MHSC
P. Corcoran ...
16
78
  Rams Rowing Club
NYC Rams
RRC
W. Curtis ...
16
79
  Shrewsbury High School Crew
Shrewsbury HS
SHSC
M. Tebbetts ...
16
80
  St Benedict's College
Bennies
SBC
J. Bruce ...
16
81
  King's School Rowing Club
King's Chester
KCH
F. Abberton ...
17
82
  Northampton Community Rowing
Northampton
NCR
S. Dwyer ...
16
83
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin ...
16
84
  Barnstable Rowing
Barnstable
BARN
E. Heilman ...
16
85
  The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
J. Siegal ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched