49th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 19, 2013 To Oct 20, 2013
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 35: Men's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
J. Goldman ... | 16
|
||
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
B. Yuse ... | 17
|
||
3 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
D. Hopkins-Powell ... | 16
|
||
4 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
B. Latu ... | 16
|
||
5 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
L. Toch ... | 17
|
||
6 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
J. Carleo ... | 16
|
||
7 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
W. Bass ... | 16
|
||
8 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
A. Hosler ... | 16
|
||
9 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
D. Lamb ... | 17
|
||
10 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
B. Hamp ... | 16
|
||
11 | St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
St. Ignatius SIWR |
A
|
B. Kungl ... | 17
|
||
12 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
N. Jensen ... | 17
|
||
13 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
A. Necas ... | 16
|
||
14 | Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Central Catholic Pitt CCHS |
A
|
J. Wiedemer ... | 17
|
||
15 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
C. O'Brien ... | 16
|
||
16 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
E. Abilheira ... | 16
|
||
17 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
K. Collins ... | 16
|
||
18 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
D. Berdel ... | 17
|
||
19 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
A. Bell ... | 17
|
||
20 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
S. Sands ... | 16
|
||
21 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
J. Kuppersmith ... | 17
|
||
22 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
B. Walter ... | 16
|
||
23 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
J. Smallwood ... | 17
|
||
24 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
S. Hahn ... | 16
|
||
25 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
A. Barnish ... | 17
|
||
26 | St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
St. Augustine STAU |
A
|
M. Mohnack ... | 17
|
||
27 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
A
|
Z. Kelso ... | 16
|
||
28 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
M. Personeni ... | 16
|
||
29 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
M. Sanchez ... | 16
|
||
30 | Central Ohio Rowing |
Central Ohio COR |
A
|
B. Kelly ... | 16
|
||
31 | Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
Fairport FCC |
A
|
R. Kaye ... | 16
|
||
32 | St. Anthony's High School Crew |
St. Anthony's SAHS |
A
|
B. Boehme ... | 16
|
||
33 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
P. Bruce ... | 17
|
||
34 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
M. Ready ... | 17
|
||
35 | Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
Bishop O'Connell OCNL |
A
|
A. Marrero ... | 16
|
||
36 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
B. Walsh ... | 16
|
||
37 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
M. Buxton ... | 16
|
||
38 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
M. Cambria ... | 16
|
||
39 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
C. Yepsen ... | 17
|
||
40 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
J. Lorusso ... | 17
|
||
41 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
C. Taylor ... | 16
|
||
42 | Choate Rosemary Hall |
Choate CHTE |
A
|
E. Roosendahl ... | 16
|
||
43 | Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
Lake Oswego Community Rowing LOCR |
A
|
C. Levin ... | 15
|
||
44 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
B. Andrews ... | 16
|
||
45 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
P. Dunne ... | 16
|
||
46 | Fairfield Prep |
Fairfield College Preparatory School FCPS |
A
|
S. Ghavidel ... | 16
|
||
47 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
A
|
J. Leahy ... | 16
|
||
48 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
J. Michalitsianos ... | 17
|
||
49 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
S. Chen ... | 16
|
||
50 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
H. Briggs ... | 16
|
||
51 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
N. Parks ... | 16
|
||
52 | Middletown High School |
Middletown MHS |
A
|
M. Amleto ... | 16
|
||
53 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
J. Rymer ... | 16
|
||
54 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
J. Arlan ... | 17
|
||
55 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
W. Quentin ... | 16
|
||
56 | Hanlan Boat Club |
Hanlan HNLNBC |
A
|
J. Givertz-Steel ... | 16
|
||
57 | New Canaan High School Crew |
New Canaan Crew NCHSC |
A
|
D. Orner ... | 16
|
||
58 | Churchill Crew |
Churchill Crew CC |
A
|
L. Wathieu ... | 16
|
||
59 | Atomic Rowing |
Atomic Rowing Atomic |
A
|
J. Braden ... | 16
|
||
60 | Archbishop Carroll High School |
Archbishop Carroll ACHS |
A
|
P. McGuinn ... | 16
|
||
61 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
B. Fish ... | 17
|
||
62 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
B
|
A. Kelly ... | 16
|
||
63 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
W. Schorr ... | 16
|
||
64 | Ridley College Rowing Club |
Ridley RC |
A
|
C. Steier ... | 17
|
||
65 | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
A
|
A. Taylor ... | 16
|
||
66 | St. John's Jesuit High School |
St. John's Jesuit SJJ |
A
|
S. Nowicki ... | 17
|
||
67 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
j. groninger ... | 16
|
||
68 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
G. Ankenman ... | 16
|
||
69 | Row New York - Manhattan |
RNY - Manhattan RNY-M |
A
|
X. Fong ... | 16
|
||
70 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
B. Nixon ... | 17
|
||
71 | King's School Rowing Club |
King's Chester KCH |
B
|
D. Weatherly ... | 16
|
||
72 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
B
|
H. Bergman ... | 16
|
||
73 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
B
|
B. Turner ... | 16
|
||
74 | Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
Hudson River HRRA |
A
|
Z. Whiteley ... | 16
|
||
75 | Shawnigan Lake School |
Shawnigan Lake SHWNL |
A
|
L. McKay ... | 16
|
||
76 | Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club |
Shrewsbury RSSBC |
A
|
W. Dodson-Wells ... | 17
|
||
77 | Milton High School Crew |
Milton Crew MHSC |
A
|
P. Corcoran ... | 16
|
||
78 | Rams Rowing Club |
NYC Rams RRC |
A
|
W. Curtis ... | 16
|
||
79 | Shrewsbury High School Crew |
Shrewsbury HS SHSC |
A
|
M. Tebbetts ... | 16
|
||
80 | St Benedict's College |
Bennies SBC |
A
|
J. Bruce ... | 16
|
||
81 | King's School Rowing Club |
King's Chester KCH |
A
|
F. Abberton ... | 17
|
||
82 | Northampton Community Rowing |
Northampton NCR |
A
|
S. Dwyer ... | 16
|
||
83 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin ... | 16
|
||
84 | Barnstable Rowing |
Barnstable BARN |
A
|
E. Heilman ... | 16
|
||
85 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
J. Siegal ... | 17
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched