49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCM4x: Directors' Challenge Men's Quads

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
Chase ...
35
2
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Then there were four ...
51
3
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
O. Stegmaier ...
33
4
Composite PBC (composite)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Potomac
LBJC
PBC
S.D. Vermillion III ...
28
5
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Narragansett 1 ...
50
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
J. Grant ...
49
7
  OA Centers for Orthopaedics
OA Portland
OACP
J Tunnicliffe ...
55
8
  Ambience Rowing
Ambience
AB
www.shopambience.com ...
51
9
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
Stormberg ...
47
10
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
T. Wike ...
46
11
Composite CRI/SALBC (composite)
CRI
Salisbury BC
CRI
SALBC
Boom Boom ...
57
12
  Team Attager
Team Attager
TAT
C. Hamlin ...
66
13
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
Four Given ...
50
14
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Quad Squad ...
53
15
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
SDRC A ...
46
16
Composite DBC/NICO/VAN (composite)
Detroit Boat Club
Nicomekl
Vancouver
DBC
NICO
VAN
J. Metras ...
45
17
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
J. Geshwiler ...
45
18
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Babe Magnets ...
53
19
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
Hofstra Scullers ...
28
20
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Lightweight Quad ...
69
21
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Blood Street Sculls ...
60
22
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
D. Schley ...
57
23
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
SDRC B ...
63
24
Composite CRC/ORRA/RGBC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Oak Ridge Rowing
Ridley Graduate
CRC
ORRA
RGBC
CincinNatatorious ...
61
25
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
The A Team ...
57
26
  Mohawk River Boat Club
Mohawk River
MRBC
All Together Now ...
56
27
  Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
G. Wespi ...
47
28
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
CBC ...
50
29
  Fly Club Rowing Association
Fly
FCRA
P. Galvin ...
30
30
  Nashaquitsa Rowing Club
Nashaquitsa
NQRC
R. Griffoul ...
63
31
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
C. Wemyess ...
48
32
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
M. Halpert ...
58
33
Composite SRC (composite)
Peninsula Aquatic Junior
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/
PACJC
RS
B. Phillips ...
48
34
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Harvard (Once) Lights ...
66
35
  Four Loose Nuts
Four Loose Nuts
FLN
Just Row! ...
29
36
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
sons and dads ...
36
37
  St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
D. McHale ...
18
38
  Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Shrewsbury
RSSBC
Charlie Cubed ...
16
39
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
J. Sincavage ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched