Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Events / # 11: Mens Veteran 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Amoskeag Rowing Club
Amoskeag
AMSK
M. Shields ...
69
141.1 sec.
 G
0
  Amoskeag Rowing Club
Amoskeag
AMSK
J. Raymond ...
62
98.0 sec.
 F
0
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
H. Hamilton ...
72
162.0 sec.
 H
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
P. Goodbody ...
76
192.1 sec.
 I
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
R. Ezzell ...
60
87.1 sec.
 F
0
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
H. Scott ...
66
121.7 sec.
 G
0
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
C. Esler ...
61
92.5 sec.
 F
0
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
M. Verlin ...
62
98.0 sec.
 F
0
  Grateful Oars Rowing Club
Grateful Oars Rowing Club
GORC
R. Mooers ...
74
176.7 sec.
 H
0
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
K. Iscol ...
74
176.7 sec.
 H
0
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
M. Griffin ...
65
115.5 sec.
 G
0
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
M. Donovan ...
62
98.0 sec.
 F
0
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
K. Christie ...
61
92.5 sec.
 F
0
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
J. Parker ...
71
154.9 sec.
 H
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
j. laundon ...
72
162.0 sec.
 H
0
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
P. Flory ...
67
128.0 sec.
 G
0
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
P. Dale ...
63
103.7 sec.
 F
0
  Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
Saratoga Springs
SSRC
P. Verardi ...
65
115.5 sec.
 G
0
  Tillsonburg Rowing Club
Tillsonburg
TILL
F. Tamasi ...
62
98.0 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
M. Waggaman ...
63
103.7 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
n. fanning ...
62
98.0 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
T. Wolski ...
66
121.7 sec.
 G
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
B. Fisher ...
60
87.1 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
A. Haight ...
65
115.5 sec.
 G
0
  University of Massachusetts Crew
UMass
UMASS
J. Dietz ...
64
109.5 sec.
 F
0
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
T. Swayze ...
76
192.1 sec.
 I
0
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
M. Van Beuren ...
61
92.5 sec.
 F
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 3.2 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched