Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 23, 2014 To Mar 30, 2014
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 201: Schoolgirl's Single Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
201.01
Composite CantbryG (composite)
Canterbury Girls
Hawthorn
CantbryG
Hawthrn
 
E. Mansie ...
201.02
  St Michael's Collegiate School
Collegiate
Collegiate
 
E. Sander ...
201.03
  St Michael's Collegiate School
Collegiate
Collegiate
 
M. Hoey ...
201.04
  Hunter Valley Grammar School
Hunter Valley Grammar
HuntrVal
 
G. Bowd ...
201.05
Composite Ivanhoe (composite)
Hawthorn
Ivanhoe Girls Grammar
Hawthrn
Ivanhoe
 
C. Lobbe ...
201.06
  John XXIII College
John XXIII College
John23
 
L. Green ...
201.07
Composite LourdesHll (composite)
Brisbane & GPS
Lourdes Hill
BGPS
LourdesHll
 
L. Woodgate ...
201.08
Composite Lycee (composite)
Lycee Louis Antoine
Vanuatu
Lycee
VAN
 
S. Ephraim ...
201.09
Composite MFlndrsA (composite)
Matthew Flinders Anglican
Sunshine Coast
MFlndrsA
SunshCst
 
E. Sullivan ...
201.10
Composite MFlndrsA (composite)
Matthew Flinders Anglican
Sunshine Coast
MFlndrsA
SunshCst
 
C. Heidke ...
201.11
Composite StBened (composite)
Mt St Benedict College
Sydney
StBened
Sydny
 
I. Pytka ...
201.12
  Newcastle Grammar School
Newcastle Grammar
NewcstleG
 
C. Dykes ...
201.13
  Norwood-Morialta High School
Norwood-Morialta High
NorwdMori
 
M. Hatchard ...
201.14
  Pembroke School
Pembroke School
Pembke
 
E. Howe ...
201.15
  Perth Modern School
Perth Modern School
PerthMod
 
G. Wheeler ...
201.16
Composite PLC-S (composite)
PLC Sydney
Sydney
PLC-S
Sydny
 
A. Alonso ...
201.17
  Redlands
Redlands
Redlnd
 
C. Crawford ...
201.18
  Sacred Heart College - Geelong
Sacred Heart Geelong
SacHeart
 
M. Mithen ...
201.19
Composite Sienna (composite)
Siena College
Sunshine Coast
Sienna
SunshCst
 
E. King ...
201.20
  Somerset College
Somerset College
Somerset
 
E. Kay ...
201.21
Composite Somervll (composite)
Somerville House
University of Queensland
Somervll
UniQld
 
H. Triscott ...
201.22
Composite StHilda (composite)
St Hildas
University of Queensland
StHilda
UniQld
 
N. Wilde ...
201.23
  St Lukes Anglican School
St Lukes Anglican
StLuke
 
H. Fasso ...
201.24
  St Margaret Mary's College
St Margaret Marys
StMargMry
 
L. Dewing ...
201.25
  St Margaret Mary's College
St Margaret Marys
StMargMry
 
C. McManus ...
201.26
  St Margaret's AGS
St Margarets
StMarg
 
L. Alton-Triggs ...
201.27
  St Margaret's AGS
St Margarets
StMarg
 
B. Court ...
201.28
  St Mary's College, Adelaide
St Marys Adelaide
StMary
 
M. Lum ...
201.29
  St Patrick's College
St Patricks
StPat
 
C. Bloomfield ...
201.30
Composite StSchol (composite)
Leichhardt
St Scholastica
Leich
StSchol
 
S. Hopkins ...
201.31
  Tara Anglican School for Girls
Tara School
Tara
 
B. O'Gorman ...
201.32
  Tara Anglican School for Girls
Tara School
Tara
 
K. O'Gorman ...
201.33
  Wesley College
Wesley
Wesley
 
G. McMahon ...
scratched
  Wesley College
Wesley
Wesley
 
J. Jones  
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched