Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 23, 2014 To Mar 30, 2014
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 155: Under 19 Women's Double Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
155.01
Composite ANA/Fremntl (composite)
ANA
Fremantle
ANA
Fremntl
M. Huggins ...
155.02
Composite AdelU/MrryBr (composite)
Adelaide University
Murray Bridge
AdelU
MrryBr
B. Badenoch ...
155.03
  Ascham School
Ascham
Ascham
M. Hall ...
155.04
  Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Brisbane & GPS
BGPS
L. Woodgate ...
155.05
Composite BGPS/MLC (composite)
Brisbane & GPS
MLC School
Walford Anglican
BGPS
MLC
Walfd
B. Court ...
155.06
Composite Bucks/NthEsk (composite)
Bucks
North Esk
Bucks
NthEsk
F. Anderson ...
155.07
  The Cathedral School
Cathedral
Cathdrl
R. Terz ...
155.08
  Hawthorn Rowing Club
Hawthorn
Hawthrn
E. Mansie ...
155.09
  Lindisfarne Rowing Club
Lindisfarne
Lindisf
A. Reardon ...
155.10
Composite Corowa/Melbrne (composite)
Corowa
Melbourne
Corowa
Melbrne
L. Hurley-Pearson ...
155.11
Composite Bendgo/Nagamb (composite)
Bendigo
Nagambie
Bendgo
Nagamb
B. Wells ...
155.12
  Nepean Rowing Club
Nepean
Nepean
R. Randall ...
155.13
Composite HuntrVal/NewcstleG (composite)
Hunter Valley Grammar
Newcastle Grammar
HuntrVal
NewcstleG
C. Davis ...
scratched
  Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
PLC Perth
PLC-P
E. Lammers-Lewis  
155.15
  Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
PLC Perth
PLC-P
R. Gardner ...
155.16
  Presbyterian Ladies College
PLC Sydney
PLC-S
J. Lyons ...
155.17
  Presbyterian Ladies College
PLC Sydney
PLC-S
J. Kendall ...
155.18
  Presbyterian Ladies College
PLC Sydney
PLC-S
I. Vari ...
155.19
  Pulteney Grammar School
Pulteney Grammar
Pultny
D. Dutch ...
155.20
  Redlands
Redlands
Redlnd
C. Crawford ...
155.21
  Rockhampton Grammar School
Rockhampton Grammar
RockGrm
K. McAuley ...
155.22
  Sacred Heart College - Geelong
Sacred Heart Geelong
SacHeart
H. Blake ...
155.23
  Sacred Heart College - Geelong
Sacred Heart Geelong
SacHeart
S. Tierney ...
155.24
  Scotch College - Adelaide
Scotch
Scotch
T. Robertson ...
155.25
Composite PLC-P/SwanR (composite)
PLC Perth
Swan River
PLC-P
SwanR
C. Attwell ...
155.26
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
G. Wheeler ...
155.27
  Sydney Rowing Club
Sydney
Sydny
R. Towers ...
155.28
  Sydney Rowing Club
Sydney
Sydny
S. Harper ...
155.29
  Tara Anglican School for Girls
Tara School
Tara
B. O'Gorman ...
155.30
Composite Mosmn/UniQld (composite)
Mosman
University of Queensland
Mosmn
UniQld
E. Pozzi ...
155.31
  University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
R. Reiser ...
155.32
  University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
E. Pressler-McHugh ...
155.33
  University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
N. Wilde ...
155.34
Composite PLC-P/WARC (composite)
PLC Perth
WARC
PLC-P
WARC
D. Kelsall ...
155.35
  Wentworth District Rowing Club
Wentworth
Wentwth
L. Fraser ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched