Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 23, 2014 To Mar 30, 2014
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 168: Under 17 Women's Double Scull

ID Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
168.01
  Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Brisbane & GPS
BGPS
S. O'Kane ...
168.02
  Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Brisbane & GPS
BGPS
A. Raeside ...
168.03
  Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
Brisbane & GPS
BGPS
G. Buckman ...
168.04
  Canberra Girls Grammar School
Canberra Girls Grammar
CanbGrls
G. Boric ...
168.05
  Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
G. Beecraft ...
168.06
  Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
B. Cowie ...
168.07
Composite Corowa/Melbrne (composite)
Corowa
Melbourne
Corowa
Melbrne
M. Vogel ...
scratched
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
L. Simons  
168.09
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
A. Marwick ...
168.10
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
S. Woolhouse ...
168.11
  Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
E. Kelly ...
168.12
  The Friends School
Friends School
Friends
E. Jackson ...
168.13
  The Friends School
Friends School
Friends
A. Seddon ...
168.14
  The Friends School
Friends School
Friends
S. Castles-Lynch ...
168.15
Composite Lor-N/Rosevl (composite)
Loreto Normanhurst
Roseville
Lor-N
Rosevl
O. Bartram ...
168.16
  Mannum Rowing Club
Mannum
Mannum
N. Bond ...
168.17
Composite Mersey/NthEsk (composite)
Mersey
North Esk
Mersey
NthEsk
G. Rayner ...
168.18
  Murray Bridge Rowing Club
Murray Bridge
MrryBr
C. Cowan ...
168.19
  Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
PLC Perth
PLC-P
E. Bruce ...
168.20
  Phoenix Rowing Club
Phoenix
Phoenx
E. Johnson ...
168.21
  Pymble Ladies College
Pymble Ladies
Pymbl
E. Erratt ...
168.22
  Somerset College
Somerset College
Somerset
O. Sina ...
scratched
  Somerset College
Somerset College
Somerset
C. Bischof  
168.24
  Somerville House
Somerville House
Somervll
H. Hudson ...
168.25
  St Catherine's School (NSW)
St Catherine's
StCath
H. Richardson ...
168.26
  Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
Sunshine Coast
SunshCst
C. Heidke ...
168.27
  Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
L. Boere ...
168.28
Composite Mosmn/Sydny (composite)
Mosman
Sydney
Mosmn
Sydny
R. Davenport ...
168.29
  Tara Anglican School for Girls
Tara School
Tara
G. Horton ...
168.30
  Townsville & JCU
Townsville JCU
TownJCU
C. McManus ...
168.31
Composite MrryBr/UnleyH (composite)
Murray Bridge
Unley High
MrryBr
UnleyH
V. Zilm ...
168.32
  Walford Anglican School
Walford Anglican
Walfd
C. Ploumidis ...
168.33
  Wilderness School
Wilderness School
Wildrnss
M. Robertson ...
168.34
  Wilderness School
Wilderness School
Wildrnss
R. Neef ...
168.35
  Wilderness School
Wilderness School
Wildrnss
M. Ross ...
168.36
Composite Hawthrn/YrraYrra (composite)
Hawthorn
Yarra Yarra
Hawthrn
YrraYrra
P. Terrell ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched