50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 11: Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Sands-Bohrer ...
52
2
Composite NARR/UVRF (composite)
Narragansett
Upper Valley Rowing
NARR
UVRF
 
C. Reynolds ...
51
3
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
I. Stekl ...
55
4
Composite CPTLRC/GMS (composite)
Capital
GMS Rowing
CPTLRC
GMS
 
M. Nielsen ...
51
5
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Matthes ...
50
6 Grand Master
Composite DON/RGBC (composite)
Don Rowing
Ridley Graduate
DON
RGBC
 
N. Storrs ...
66
7 Grand Master
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
L. Schwefel ...
61
8 Grand Master
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
P. Trzcinski ...
61
9 Grand Master
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
D. Grinnell ...
63
10 Grand Master
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
J. Wilson ...
62
11 Veteran
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
 
N. Crome ...
71
12
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
V. Gilder ...
54
13
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
 
A. Sisung ...
50
14
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
M. Dorna ...
54
15
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
D. Herman ...
53
16
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
C. Smithy ...
54
17
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
 
G. Tomaseski ...
51
18
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
V. Holliday ...
58
19
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
G. Becz ...
53
20
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Barker ...
50
21
Composite Merrimac River Rowing Association
Unaffiliated (USA)
Merrimac
Unaff. (USA)
MRRA
Unaff.
 
G. LaFreniere ...
55
22
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
L. Moffitt ...
50
23
  West Lake Sculling Club
West Lake
WLAKE
 
L. Moriarty ...
56
24
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
L. Adams ...
52
25
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
H. Kerner ...
51
26
Composite CBC/NARR (composite)
Cambridge
Narragansett
CBC
NARR
 
S. Klein ...
52
27
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
I. Ghitelman ...
59
28
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
L. Krichko ...
56
29
Composite BBC/RBC (composite)
Bantam
Riverside
BBC
RBC
 
M. Brundage ...
51
30 Grand Master
  Mosman Rowing Club
Mosman
Mosmn
 
M. Small ...
64
31
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Harling ...
55
32 Grand Master
Composite SMUS/Maple (composite)
Maple Bay
St. Michaels
Maple
SMUS
 
R. Rutledge ...
65
33
  Colorado Rowing
Colorado Rowing
CRC
 
J. Quilling ...
57
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched