50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 15: Women's Alumni Eights

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  University Of Virginia Alumni
Virginia Alumni
UVAA
K. Beall ...
28
2
  University of Michigan Alumni
UM Alumni
UMAlum
F. Mueller ...
27
3
  Friends of Brown Women's Crew
Brown Women
FBWC
D. Vo ...
29
4
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
J. Chapman ...
27
5
  Clemson University Alumnae
Clemson Alum
CUA
H. Cumbest ...
26
6
  Ithaca Alumni Rowing
Ithaca Alumni
IAR
E. Greene ...
24
7
  Friends of Brown Women's Crew
Brown Women
FBWC
M. Gorman ...
28
8
  Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association
Williams Alumnae
WWRAA
K. Robinson ...
29
9
  Boola Boola Boat Club
Boola Boola
BBBC
N. King ...
23
10
  Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
NU Alumni
NURA
K. Glessner ...
25
11
  Boola Boola Boat Club
Boola Boola
BBBC
M. Wixted ...
26
12
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
S. Craig ...
26
13
  Middlesex School Alumni
Middlesex Alum
MSAlum
K. Smithwick ...
25
14
  Boston College Alumni
Eagles Alum
BCAlum
L. Keyser ...
25
15
  Lehigh Alumni
Lehigh Alumni
LUA
A. Howie ...
27
16
  Kent Alumni Boat Club
Kent Alumni
KABC
T. Campia ...
23
17
  William Smith Alumnae Rowing
William Smith Alumnae
WSAR
K. Paige ...
23
18
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
H. Jeton ...
26
19
  Grand Valley State University Alumni
GVSU Alum
GVSU Alum
L. Holben ...
27
20
  University of Massachusetts Alumni
UMass Alumni
UMAA
A. DiMatteo ...
29
21
  Rule One Boat Club of Wesleyan University
Rule One
R1BC
E. Lauriat ...
25
22
  King's Crown Rowing Association
King's Crown
KCRA
B. Randall ...
23
23
  Temple University Alumni
Temple
TUA
A. Boc ...
24
24
  1927 Oxford
1927 Oxford
TNT
K. Bera ...
29
25
  Smith Pioneer Rowing
Smith
SPR
K. Latta-Landefeld ...
29
26
  Messalonskee Rowing Club
Messalonskee
MRC
A. Tester ...
28
27
  George Mason University Alumni
GMU Alum
GMUA
L. Bowen ...
23
28
  Wellesley College Alumnae
Wellesley Alumnae
WCA
K. Spelman ...
37
29
  Navy Masters Rowing Club
Navy Masters
NMRC
F. McFarland ...
27
30
  Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew
Simmons Alumni Crew
SAC
L. Gould ...
42
31
  Mercyhurst Alumni Rowing
Mercyhurst Alumni
MUA
A. Carlyon ...
28
32
  Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
NU Alumni
NURA
J. Kreh ...
35
33
  Friends of UNH Rowing
Friends of UNH
FofUNH
A. Kuhn ...
51
34
  Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association
Radcliffe Alumnae
RARA
O. Coffey ...
26
35
  Emory Crew Alumni Association
Emory Alumni
EAR
T. Mann ...
23
36
  Drexel Rowing Alumni
Drexel Rowing Alumni Group
DRAG.
C. Webb ...
26
37
  Marist College Alumni
Marist Alumni
MRSTA
L. Daniello ...
32
38
  1927 Cambridge
1927 Cambridge
TNT
C. Wheeler ...
26
39
  UVM Crew Alumni Association
UVM Alum
UVM ALUM
K. Gaffney ...
26
40
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
M. Mcgovern ...
26
41
  MIT Alumni
MIT Alumni
MITA
M. Lis ...
24
42
  BMA Boat Club
BMA
BMA
H. Trevithick ...
27
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched