50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 18: Men's Club Eights

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
R. Caputo ...
18
2
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
R. Srinivas ...
19
3
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
B. Luckett ...
19
4
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
T. Taaffe ...
18
5
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
J. Schmidt ...
21
6
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
C. Norton ...
20
7
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
D. Miller ...
20
8
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
J. Martin ...
26
9
  Columbia University
Columbia University
COLMB
R. Madani ...
19
10
  Brown University Alumni
Brown Alumni
BUA
A. Fleming ...
29
11
  George Mason Crew Club
GMU Crew
GMU
T. Arvin ...
20
12
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
A. Dupuis ...
18
13
  Bucknell University
Bucknell
BUCK
J. Gleason ...
19
14
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
D. Gary ...
31
15
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Mitrowski ...
26
16
  WPI Crew
WPI
WPI
M. Eaton ...
19
17
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
J. Remland ...
20
18
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
J. Holland ...
19
19
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
M. Farmer ...
29
20
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
T. Gill ...
20
21
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
P. Clements ...
26
22
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
G. Klugh ...
29
23
  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MIT
MIT
L. Ford ...
19
24
  Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association
Yale Old Fellows
YOF
J. Irving ...
43
25
  Fairfield University Rowing
Fairfield
FUC
L. Pettenati ...
20
26
  Tufts University Crew
Tufts University
TUFTS
A. Warren ...
19
27
  Old Edwardians Boat Club
Old Eds
OEBC
G. Howarth ...
33
28
  St. Paul's School Alumni
St. Paul's Alumni
SPS BC
D. Rolph ...
36
29
  Geneseo Crew Club
SUNY Geneseo
SUNYG
A. Lalire ...
19
30
  Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association
Middlebury Alum
MDLA
C. Rogers ...
29
31
  Duke Men's Crew
Duke Men's Rowing
DUKEM
M. Valdes ...
19
32
  Norske Studenters Roklub
Norske
NSR
N. Simonsen ...
36
33
  Trinity College Crew
Trinity
TRIN
T. Ogan ...
19
34
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
J. Lipiros ...
27
35
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
A. Bentley ...
20
36
  Thames Rowing Club
Thames
THRC
S. Furber ...
25
37
  MIT Rowing Club
MITRC
MITRC
W. Richards ...
29
38
  Davenport Rowing Club
Davenport RC
DRC
T. Lyver ...
28
39
  Row New York
Row New York
RNY
P. Fernbach ...
33
40
  Segreants Boat Club
Segreants
SBC
I. Watson ...
36
41
  Rensselaer Crew Club
RPI Crew
RPI
Z. Konopaske ...
21
42
  Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
A. Meisler ...
20
43
  Bethlehem Steel Rowing Club
Bethlehem Steel
BSRC
J. Winder ...
24
44
  William & Mary Rowing Club
William and Mary
WMRC
J. Iriarte ...
20
45
  Chicago Rowing Union
Chicago Rowing Union
CRU
A. Zilka ...
37
46
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
J. Stricsek ...
25
47
  Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University
Christ Church Oxford
CCBC
D. Livingston ...
30
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched