50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 24: Men's Championship Doubles

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Willem III Rowing Club
Willem III
Willem
 
M. Versluis ...
27
2
Composite HRK/CZE (composite)
Czech Republic
Horten RK
CZE
HR
 
O. Synek ...
35
3
  Ruderverein Staw
RV Staw
RVS
 
B. Sieber ...
22
4 Lightweight
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
A. Meyer ...
23
5
  Croatia Rowing Federation
Croatia
CRF
 
V. Sinkovic ...
25
6
  Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel
RV de Amstel
RVDA
 
T. Muda ...
26
7
  Danske Studenters Roklub
Danske Studenters Roklub
DSR
 
M. Rasmussen ...
29
8 Lightweight
  Western University (UWO)
Western Ontario
UWO
 
D. Harris ...
22
9
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
R. Ujazdowski ...
32
10 College - Championship
  The Catholic University of America
Catholic University
CUA
 
T. Campbell ...
20
11
  Real Club Mediterraneo de Malaga
Mediterraneo
RCM
 
A. Huertas-Corcelles ...
31
12
  Craftsbury Sculling Center
Craftsbury
CRAFT
 
T. Graves ...
31
13
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
A. Randall ...
23
14
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
A. Nichols ...
28
15
  North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
North Allegheny
NARA
 
S. Genise ...
22
16
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
 
D. Judah ...
25
17 College - Championship
  Columbia University
Columbia University
COLMB
 
F. Aasaaren ...
22
18
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
J. Watkins ...
32
19
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
W. Cowles ...
30
20 College - Championship
  Vassar College
Vassar College
Vassar
 
C. Fisher ...
19
21
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
F. Berkhout ...
29
22 Lightweight
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
L. Thomas ...
26
23
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
L. Wilhelm ...
25
24
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
C. Adams ...
38
25
  Hofstra University Crew
Hofstra
HOFS
 
S. Hartman ...
22
26
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
G. Ansolabehere ...
26
27 Lightweight
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
C. Storm ...
37
28
  ARC/BARCH (composite)
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
BARC
 
D. Alviar ...
28
29
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
P. Garberson ...
32
30
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
H. Palmer ...
31
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched