50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 24: Men's Championship Doubles
Bow/Lane | Special Medal Designation | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willem III Rowing Club |
Willem III Willem |
M. Versluis ... | 27
|
||||
2 | Composite | HRK/CZE (composite) |
Czech Republic Horten RK CZE HR |
O. Synek ... | 35
|
|||
3 | Ruderverein Staw |
RV Staw RVS |
B. Sieber ... | 22
|
||||
4 | Lightweight | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A. Meyer ... | 23
|
|||
5 | Croatia Rowing Federation |
Croatia CRF |
V. Sinkovic ... | 25
|
||||
6 | Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel |
RV de Amstel RVDA |
T. Muda ... | 26
|
||||
7 | Danske Studenters Roklub |
Danske Studenters Roklub DSR |
M. Rasmussen ... | 29
|
||||
8 | Lightweight | Western University (UWO) |
Western Ontario UWO |
D. Harris ... | 22
|
|||
9 | New York Athletic Club |
New York AC NYAC |
R. Ujazdowski ... | 32
|
||||
10 | College - Championship | The Catholic University of America |
Catholic University CUA |
T. Campbell ... | 20
|
|||
11 | Real Club Mediterraneo de Malaga |
Mediterraneo RCM |
A. Huertas-Corcelles ... | 31
|
||||
12 | Craftsbury Sculling Center |
Craftsbury CRAFT |
T. Graves ... | 31
|
||||
13 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
A. Randall ... | 23
|
||||
14 | Seattle Rowing Center |
Seattle RC SRC |
A. Nichols ... | 28
|
||||
15 | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
S. Genise ... | 22
|
||||
16 | Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
Penn AC PENNAC |
D. Judah ... | 25
|
||||
17 | College - Championship | Columbia University |
Columbia University COLMB |
F. Aasaaren ... | 22
|
|||
18 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
J. Watkins ... | 32
|
||||
19 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
W. Cowles ... | 30
|
||||
20 | College - Championship | Vassar College |
Vassar College Vassar |
C. Fisher ... | 19
|
|||
21 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
F. Berkhout ... | 29
|
||||
22 | Lightweight | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
L. Thomas ... | 26
|
|||
23 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
L. Wilhelm ... | 25
|
||||
24 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
C. Adams ... | 38
|
||||
25 | Hofstra University Crew |
Hofstra HOFS |
S. Hartman ... | 22
|
||||
26 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
G. Ansolabehere ... | 26
|
||||
27 | Lightweight | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
C. Storm ... | 37
|
|||
28 | ARC/BARCH (composite) |
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston BARC |
D. Alviar ... | 28
|
||||
29 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
P. Garberson ... | 32
|
||||
30 | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
H. Palmer ... | 31
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched