50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 3: Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
G. Stone ...
62
2 Veteran I
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
 
R. Anderson ...
64
3 Veteran I
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
A. Flanders ...
63
4 Veteran II
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
 
R. Spousta ...
65
5 Veteran I
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
 
P. Monckton ...
62
6 Veteran I
  Ashland Rowing Club
Ashland
ASHL
 
R. Lombardi ...
60
7 Veteran I
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
M. Van Beuren ...
62
8 Veteran II
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
 
B. Schumacher ...
66
9 Veteran II
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
 
J. Dietz ...
65
10 Veteran I
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
R. Sengstaken ...
61
11 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
A. Nelson ...
64
12 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Meyer ...
65
13 Veteran II
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
M. Tebay ...
68
14 Veteran I
  Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
De Maas
RVDM
 
F. Verhulst ...
63
15 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Rioux ...
63
16 Veteran II
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
P. Flory ...
68
17 Veteran II
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
D. Bort ...
69
18 Veteran II
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
 
M. Bates ...
66
19 Veteran I
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
D. Schley ...
60
20 Veteran I
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
S. Michals ...
60
21 Veteran I
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
F. Krupp ...
60
22 Veteran I
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
H. Koerner ...
61
23 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Fountain ...
64
24 Veteran II
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
H. Scott ...
67
25 Veteran II
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
E. Zerdy ...
69
26 Veteran II
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
S. Miller ...
66
27 Veteran I
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
R. Gilbane ...
63
28 Veteran I
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
W. Plage ...
63
29 Veteran II
  Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
Rio Salado
Salado
 
M. Abelson ...
69
30 Veteran II
  Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
Quinsigamond
QRA
 
J. Sturges ...
67
31 Veteran II
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
T. Conway ...
66
32 Veteran II
  Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Palm Beach
PBRA
 
B. Singer ...
67
33 Veteran I
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
J. Barrett ...
63
34 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
R. Payne ...
63
35 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Wood ...
62
36 Veteran II
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
 
J. Sweitzer ...
67
37 Veteran I
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
M. Hurley ...
61
38 Veteran II
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
R. Hansen ...
67
39 Veteran I
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
C. Kane ...
64
40 Veteran I
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
C. Selden ...
62
41 Veteran I
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
R. Ezzell ...
61
42 Veteran I
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
 
D. Greene ...
62
43 Veteran II
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
J. Keating ...
67
44 Veteran I
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
 
S. Collins ...
60
45 Veteran I
  Mosman Rowing Club
Mosman
Mosmn
 
J. Taylor ...
64
46 Veteran II
  Wiener Ruderclub Lia
WRC Lia
LIA
 
R. Haberl ...
65
47 Veteran I
  Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
Winnipesaukee
WNPS
 
D. Stowe ...
62
48 Veteran II
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Colman ...
66
49 Veteran I
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
 
e. snyder ...
60
50 Veteran I
  Cornell University Alumni
Cornell Alumni
CUA
 
D. Downey ...
60
51 Veteran II
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
D. Vreugdenhil ...
65
52 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
P. White ...
64
53 Veteran II
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
 
R. Baker ...
69
54 Veteran II
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
D. Dill ...
68
55 Veteran II
  Quintin Boat Club
Quintin
QBC
 
T. Bishop ...
67
56 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
R. Foote ...
60
57 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (NOR)
Unaffiliated (NOR)
Unaff.
 
A. Lindstoel ...
61
58 Veteran I
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
B. Haney ...
60
59 Veteran I
  K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
De Hoop
HOOP
 
j. shamir ...
61
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched