50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # DCMX2x: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
B. Gustafson ...
55
2
Composite CRC/RBC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Riverside
CRC
RBC
M. Brundage ...
54
3
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
L. Retelny ...
52
4
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
M. McCormack ...
59
5
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
E. Geyh ...
59
6
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
S. Collins ...
56
7
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
M. Zezza ...
67
8
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
D. Davies ...
58
9
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
G. DeAngelis ...
68
10
  Revolution Rowing
Revolution
RR
L. Pickens ...
30
11
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
E. Anderson ...
61
12
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
T. Opferman ...
57
13
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
M. Dennis ...
51
14
  Bermuda Rowing Association
Bermuda
BRA
L. Hedstrom ...
36
15
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
L. Pierce ...
56
16
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
C. Suzzarini ...
29
17
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
C. Goodnow ...
60
18
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
S. Legler ...
40
19
Composite Fremntl/WARC (composite)
Fremantle
WARC
Fremntl
WARC
J. Dick ...
43
20
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
H. Green ...
52
21
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
S. Wood ...
57
22
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
J. Jordan ...
60
23
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
R. Quinn ...
54
24
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
A. Anderson ...
33
25
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
B. Thorne ...
49
26
  Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V.
Lufthansa
LSV
S. Steinberg ...
38
27
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
S. Helou ...
54
28
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
S. Wangsgard ...
33
29
Composite RVDM/TRRA (composite)
De Maas
Three Rivers
RVDM
TRRA
F. Verhulst ...
57
30
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
N. Mynhier ...
21
31
  Wyandotte Boat Club
Wyandotte
WYN
E. Krengel ...
44
32
  Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Farmington Valley
FVRA
R. McMahon ...
28
33
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
E. Pfeiffer ...
43
34
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
J. Hamilton ...
45
35
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
S. Gauvin ...
59
36
  River City Women's Rowing Club
River City Womens
RvrCty
S. Sheridan ...
54
37
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
H. Wyss ...
60
38
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
M. Zisling ...
40
39
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
D. Small ...
64
40
  Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club
SECRC
SECRC
G. Joseph ...
44
41
Composite Unaff./Undine (composite)
Unaff. (USA)
Undine
Unaff.
Undine
K. Palmer ...
19
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched