50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 32a: Men's Club Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
S. McVeety ...
28
2
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
E. Esposito ...
20
3
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
A. HOFFMAN ...
28
4
  California Rowing Club
California
CRC
 
B. Cooper ...
25
5
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
 
J. Weissbock ...
26
6
  University of Massachusetts Alumni
UMass Alumni
UMAA
 
Z. DePace ...
37
7
  Ecorse Rowing Club
Ecorse
ERC
 
P. Tsebro ...
34
8
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
A. Sherman ...
39
9
  Twickenham Rowing Club
Twickenham
TWICK
 
J. Wooller ...
28
10
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
A. Krauss ...
29
11
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
E. Bailey ...
34
12
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
B. Basso ...
22
13
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
N. Kelly ...
27
14
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
P. Belmonte ...
25
15
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
N. Bruegmann ...
26
16
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
P. Preiss ...
28
17
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
J. Haines ...
32
18
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
D. Mercante ...
30
19
  Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver
VAN
 
M. Cummings ...
24
20
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
M. Fowler ...
29
21
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
A. Carley ...
20
22
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
T. Savoie ...
19
23
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
 
S. Borchelt ...
33
24
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
D. Kettler ...
30
25
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
 
r. worth ...
27
26
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
A. Oldham ...
31
27
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
 
D. Scobie ...
39
28
  University of Connecticut
Connecticut
UCONN
 
M. Kessenich ...
20
29
  Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake
BLRC
 
V. Timinsky ...
18
30
  Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V.
Lufthansa
LSV
 
C. Burk ...
33
31
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
A. Madden ...
28
32
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
C. Farrell ...
22
33
  Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
Meppen
ARC
 
S. Tieben ...
24
34
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
A. Zosuls ...
38
35
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
 
D. Wilmes ...
22
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched