50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 32b: Men's Youth Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
36
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
 
M. bendickson ...
17
37
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Mazzio-Manson ...
18
38
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
N. Babushkin ...
16
39
  Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
Rochester RC MN
RRCM
 
T. Scheitel ...
17
40
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
M. Couwenhoven ...
17
41
  Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
Cincinnati Country Day
CCDS
 
k. menon ...
18
42
  University School of Nova Southeastern University
University School
UNI
 
R. Merenfeld ...
16
43
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
A. Howe ...
16
44
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
 
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS ...
18
45
  Orange County Rowing Association
Orange County
OCRA
 
L. Sendelbach ...
17
46
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
L. Furst ...
17
47
  Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
 
S. O'Brien ...
17
48
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
 
S. Sands ...
16
49
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
 
J. Heflin ...
16
50
  Neponset Rowing Club
Neponset Rowing Club
NRC
 
P. DiGiovanni ...
15
51
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
Z. Burkhart ...
18
52
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
D. Orner ...
16
53
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
A. Basso ...
17
54
  Bergen Technical Schools
Bergen Tech
BT
 
T. Ranjan ...
15
55
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
 
A. Langalis ...
17
56
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
J. Poll ...
18
57
  Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
 
L. McConnell ...
17
58
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
S. Morgan ...
17
59
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
 
P. Bogdanov ...
16
60
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
C. Friends ...
18
61
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
T. Johnston ...
16
62
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
 
H. Davis ...
15
63
  Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Humboldt Bay
HBRA
 
B. Jordan ...
17
64
  Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
 
G. Esau ...
16
65
  Unaffiliated (BOL)
Unaffiliated (BOL)
Unaff.
 
A. Lawson ...
16
66
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
 
N. Tavares ...
17
67
  Redwood Scullers/PACJC
Redwood Scullers
RS
 
J. Mahoney ...
18
68
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
P. McKendall ...
17
69
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
 
S. Meijer ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched