50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 32b: Men's Youth Singles
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Long Lake Rowing Crew |
Long Lake Rowing Crew LLRCrew |
M. bendickson ... | 17
|
||||
37 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
J. Mazzio-Manson ... | 18
|
||||
38 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
N. Babushkin ... | 16
|
||||
39 | Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
Rochester RC MN RRCM |
T. Scheitel ... | 17
|
||||
40 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
M. Couwenhoven ... | 17
|
||||
41 | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
k. menon ... | 18
|
||||
42 | NSU University School |
University School UNI |
R. Merenfeld ... | 16
|
||||
43 | V-Sculls |
V-Sculls VST |
A. Howe ... | 16
|
||||
44 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS ... | 18
|
||||
45 | Orange County Rowing Association |
Orange County OCRA |
L. Sendelbach ... | 17
|
||||
46 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
L. Furst ... | 17
|
||||
47 | Berkeley Preparatory School |
Berkeley Prep BRKPBC |
S. O'Brien ... | 17
|
||||
48 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
S. Sands ... | 16
|
||||
49 | Long Lake Rowing Crew |
Long Lake Rowing Crew LLRCrew |
J. Heflin ... | 16
|
||||
50 | Neponset Rowing Club |
Neponset Rowing Club NRC |
P. DiGiovanni ... | 15
|
||||
51 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
Z. Burkhart ... | 18
|
||||
52 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
D. Orner ... | 16
|
||||
53 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A. Basso ... | 17
|
||||
54 | Bergen Technical Schools |
Bergen Tech BT |
T. Ranjan ... | 15
|
||||
55 | New Canaan High School Crew |
New Canaan Crew NCHSC |
A. Langalis ... | 17
|
||||
56 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
J. Poll ... | 18
|
||||
57 | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
L. McConnell ... | 17
|
||||
58 | Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
Orleans OSS |
S. Morgan ... | 17
|
||||
59 | New Canaan High School Crew |
New Canaan Crew NCHSC |
P. Bogdanov ... | 16
|
||||
60 | V-Sculls |
V-Sculls VST |
C. Friends ... | 18
|
||||
61 | Navesink River Rowing |
Navesink River Rowing NRR |
T. Johnston ... | 16
|
||||
62 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
H. Davis ... | 15
|
||||
63 | Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
Humboldt Bay HBRA |
B. Jordan ... | 17
|
||||
64 | Long Lake Rowing Crew |
Long Lake Rowing Crew LLRCrew |
G. Esau ... | 16
|
||||
65 | Unaffiliated (BOL) |
Unaffiliated (BOL) Unaff. |
A. Lawson ... | 16
|
||||
66 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
N. Tavares ... | 17
|
||||
67 | Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
Redwood Scullers RS |
J. Mahoney ... | 18
|
||||
68 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
P. McKendall ... | 17
|
||||
69 | Westminster School Boat Club |
Westminster School WMNSBC |
S. Meijer ... | 17
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched