50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 34: Men's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
C. Khoury ... | 17
|
|||
2 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
N. Edwards ... | 17
|
|||
3 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
M. Kabel ... | 16
|
|||
4 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
J. Power ... | 17
|
|||
5 | Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
Camp Randall CRRC |
A
|
A. Gaard ... | 17
|
|||
6 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
A
|
K. Keith ... | 15
|
|||
7 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
A
|
J. Murrell ... | 16
|
|||
8 | Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
S.A.C. SSAC |
A
|
D. Montoya ... | 17
|
|||
9 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
R. Higgins ... | 17
|
|||
10 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
K. Petreski ... | 16
|
|||
11 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin ... | 17
|
|||
12 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
J. Cruser ... | 17
|
|||
13 | Benco Dental Rowing Club |
Benco BENCO |
A
|
B. Cohen ... | 16
|
|||
14 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
S. Reed ... | 17
|
|||
15 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
M. Ix ... | 16
|
|||
16 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
L. Basile ... | 16
|
|||
17 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
C. Loum ... | 17
|
|||
18 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
O. Probst ... | 17
|
|||
19 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
J. Evitts ... | 17
|
|||
20 | Upper Canada College Rowing |
Upper Canada UCC |
A
|
J. Griffith ... | 17
|
|||
21 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
T. Jaenicke ... | 16
|
|||
22 | The Episcopal Academy - PA |
Episcopal PA EART |
A
|
W. Purtill ... | 16
|
|||
23 | Salisbury School |
Salisbury School SALS |
A
|
C. Ryan ... | 17
|
|||
24 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
S. Young ... | 16
|
|||
25 | Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
Blood Street Sculls OLRA/BSS |
A
|
L. Corrigan ... | 17
|
|||
26 | Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Whitman Crew Whitman |
A
|
S. Weishaeupl ... | 16
|
|||
27 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
T. Frame ... | 16
|
|||
28 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
S. Gasiorowski ... | 17
|
|||
29 | Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club |
Shrewsbury RSSBC |
A
|
A. Grocott ... | 17
|
|||
30 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
R. Haines ... | 16
|
|||
31 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
A. Rench ... | 16
|
|||
32 | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
A
|
G. Connell ... | 17
|
|||
33 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
E. Carr ... | 16
|
|||
34 | Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
Shenendehowa SHEN |
A
|
J. Moore ... | 16
|
|||
35 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
N. Roll ... | 16
|
|||
36 | Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
Brophy BRPH |
A
|
C. Theodore ... | 16
|
|||
37 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
D. DePietro ... | 16
|
|||
38 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
B
|
H. Way ... | 17
|
|||
39 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
A
|
J. Giordano ... | 15
|
|||
40 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
S. Haack ... | 17
|
|||
41 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
M. Genovesi ... | 16
|
|||
42 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
B
|
J. Perez ... | 17
|
|||
43 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
H. Gething ... | 16
|
|||
44 | DeMatha Catholic High School |
DeMatha DEM |
A
|
R. Moran ... | 16
|
|||
45 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
N. Herzog ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
N. Dempsey ... | 16
|
|||
47 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
A. Crawford ... | 17
|
|||
48 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
A
|
B. Shea ... | 17
|
|||
49 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
P. Frantsen ... | 16
|
|||
50 | Westford Community Rowing |
Westford Community,Westford Community WCR,WCR |
A
|
M. Lin ... | 18
|
|||
51 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
A. Fingerhut ... | 16
|
|||
52 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
S. scotti ... | 17
|
|||
53 | Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
Cleveland Foundry Juniors CFJ |
A
|
S. Roberson ... | 16
|
|||
54 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A
|
D. Cabatingan ... | 16
|
|||
55 | The Newman School |
Newman NEWS |
A
|
M. McFatter ... | 16
|
|||
56 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
C. Jamieson ... | 17
|
|||
57 | Ransom Everglades Crew |
Ransom Everglades Crew RC |
A
|
A. Carles ... | 16
|
|||
58 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
C
|
C. Mudrick ... | 17
|
|||
59 | Chase Collegiate School |
Chase Coll. Chase |
A
|
L. Fedak ... | 16
|
|||
60 | Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
Cold Spring Harbor CSHRA |
A
|
J. Sepanski ... | 15
|
|||
61 | Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
Burnt Hills RA BHRA |
A
|
K. Batzinger ... | 16
|
|||
62 | Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Long Island RC LIRC |
A
|
N. Catalanotto ... | 16
|
|||
63 | Allderdice High School Crew Team |
Taylor-Allderdice TAYALL |
A
|
T. Pellegrini ... | 16
|
|||
64 | Canterbury School |
Canterbury CBURY |
A
|
R. Blakely ... | 16
|
|||
65 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
J. Palmer ... | 17
|
|||
66 | Middletown High School |
Middletown MHS |
A
|
M. Breton ... | 16
|
|||
67 | Eton College Boat Club |
Eton ETN |
A
|
F. Gouws ... | 17
|
|||
68 | Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. |
Cazenovia RC CRC |
A
|
L. Ohlsen ... | 17
|
|||
69 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
D. Ruf ... | 17
|
|||
70 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
M. Cambria ... | 16
|
|||
71 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
E. Hoster ... | 16
|
|||
72 | Newburgh Rowing Club |
Newburgh NBRG |
A
|
M. Sarvis ... | 16
|
|||
73 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
E. Theriault-Shay ... | 17
|
|||
74 | Groton School |
Groton School GS |
A
|
M. Gates ... | 18
|
|||
75 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
J. Stockert ... | 17
|
|||
76 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
G. Torvik ... | 17
|
|||
77 | Ridley College Rowing Club |
Ridley RC |
A
|
A. McRae ... | 15
|
|||
78 | Brewster Academy Crew |
Brewster BRW |
A
|
S. Bouzane ... | 17
|
|||
79 | Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
Shaker SHS |
A
|
J. Howland ... | 15
|
|||
80 | Kearny High School |
Kearny KHS |
A
|
A. Milhomens ... | 16
|
|||
81 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
C. Woo ... | 16
|
|||
82 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
S. Lupo ... | 16
|
|||
83 | Central Crew Club |
Central Crew Club CCC |
A
|
J. Farley ... | 15
|
|||
84 | Davenport Rowing Club |
Davenport RC DRC |
A
|
P. Iori ... | 17
|
|||
85 | CRI- Row Boston |
Row Boston CRI/RB |
A
|
C. Poff-Webster ... | 16
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched