50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # DCW4x: Directors' Challenge Women's Quads

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Lucky Charms
Lucky Charms
LC
A. Boucher ...
53
2
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
Long beach flyers ...
50
3
Composite Palo/MHRC/SSAC (composite)
Mile High
Palo Alto
S.A.C.
MHRC
Paly
SSAC
G. Malacrida ...
58
4
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
3 Oars & an Anchor ...
46
5
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
Back in Black ...
48
6
Composite OSS/UVRF (composite)
Orleans
Upper Valley Rowing
OSS
UVRF
R. Carroll ...
52
7
Composite NARR/EBR (composite)
East Bay
Narragansett
EBR
NARR
Oh Come on Mommm ...
39
8
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
BABs ...
34
9
  Beaver Creek Sculling
Beaver Creek Sculling
BCS
E. Barnett ...
26
10
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
A. Thies ...
43
11
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
LBRA B ...
34
12
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
MIA ...
52
13
Composite ARC (composite)
Austin
Texas Rowing Center
ARC
TEXRC
Texas rower ...
47
14
Composite RBC/LPBC (composite)
Lincoln Park Boat Club
Riverside
LPBC
RBC
1 if by land,2 if by LPB-Sea! ...
45
15
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
K. Erickson ...
46
16
  Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
Quinsigamond
QRA
Oh My Quad! ...
54
17
Composite DOLPH/Unaff./SERC (composite)
Dolphin
South End
Unaff. (USA)
DOLPH
SERC
Unaff.
Quadrowfeeneya ...
50
18
Composite GAR/TCRC/JRC (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
Jacksonville
Treasure Coast
GAR
JRC
TCRC
JackTreasureVille ...
35
19
  Alexandria Community Rowing Masters
Alexandria Masters
ACRM
Backyard ...
66
20
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Mary's Mayhem ...
54
21
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Saugatuck Spectacular ...
52
22
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Blood Street Sculls ...
51
23
  Smith Pioneer Rowing
Smith
SPR
K. Seston ...
35
24
Composite BRC/Union (composite)
Baltimore
Union
BRC
Union
Roots Are Showing ...
58
25
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
S. van der Meulen ...
51
26
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Maria Arone ...
45
27
Composite RRC/RCPM (composite)
Rivanna
Rowing Club Port-Marly
RRC
RCPM
Rivanna A ...
58
28
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Navicula Fulgore (Glamor Boat) ...
50
29
Composite CBC (composite)
Cambridge
Old Glory
CBC
OGBC
BQFF ...
47
30
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
Las Cuatros Amigas ...
57
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched