50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 4: Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
G. Benning ... | 52
|
||||
2 | Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
Ridley Graduate RGBC |
P. MacGowan ... | 56
|
||||
3 | Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
Upper Valley Rowing UVRF |
J. Tunnicliffe ... | 53
|
||||
4 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
T. de Koekkoek ... | 52
|
||||
5 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
J. Dahl ... | 52
|
||||
6 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
B. Crawford ... | 51
|
||||
7 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
J. Manson ... | 50
|
||||
8 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
S. Schmitt ... | 55
|
||||
9 | Norwich Rowing Club |
Norwich NRC |
V. Audinis ... | 52
|
||||
10 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
R. Lewis ... | 53
|
||||
11 | Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
Yale Yale |
A. Card ... | 51
|
||||
12 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
j. randle ... | 57
|
||||
13 | Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
Ridley Graduate RGBC |
J. Pauls ... | 59
|
||||
14 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
T. Lowe ... | 53
|
||||
15 | Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
Carnegie Lake CLRA |
A. Vafaee ... | 59
|
||||
16 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
E. Ballo ... | 59
|
||||
17 | Long Beach Rowing Association |
Long Beach LBRA |
R. Perrot ... | 53
|
||||
18 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
E. Geyh ... | 58
|
||||
19 | Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Bergen County BCRA |
C. Reinke ... | 53
|
||||
20 | Argonaut Rowing Club |
Argonaut ARGN |
G. Sommers ... | 50
|
||||
21 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
P. Bogden ... | 54
|
||||
22 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
G. Fields ... | 57
|
||||
23 | Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
BIAC BIAC |
s. maloney ... | 58
|
||||
24 | Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
Upper Valley Rowing UVRF |
J. McIntyre ... | 50
|
||||
25 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
W. Crow ... | 59
|
||||
26 | Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. CCRI |
S. McElheny ... | 56
|
||||
27 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
J. Polcari ... | 54
|
||||
28 | Bancroft Crew |
Bancroft BANC |
D. Baker ... | 57
|
||||
29 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
B. Bohrmann ... | 51
|
||||
30 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
C. Matthes ... | 56
|
||||
31 | Megunticook Rowing |
Megunticook MR |
M. Vannorsdall ... | 52
|
||||
32 | Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
Montreal MRC |
L. Tait ... | 58
|
||||
33 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A. Erickson ... | 57
|
||||
34 | Carolina Masters Rowing |
Carolina Masters Rowing CMR |
T. Bukowski ... | 53
|
||||
35 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
D. Baugh ... | 52
|
||||
36 | Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
Royal Navy RNRMARA |
J. Clarke ... | 52
|
||||
37 | Maine Rowing Association |
Maine Rowing Association MRA |
J. Whiting ... | 55
|
||||
38 | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
J. Dowd ... | 50
|
||||
39 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
M. Malinick ... | 59
|
||||
40 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
B. Eldridge ... | 57
|
||||
41 | Independence Rowing Club |
Independence Rowing Club IRC |
S. Gauthier ... | 52
|
||||
42 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
F. Viacava ... | 53
|
||||
43 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
J. Tracey ... | 54
|
||||
44 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
R. Potts ... | 57
|
||||
45 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
J. Divan ... | 55
|
||||
46 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
S. Maire ... | 59
|
||||
47 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
D. Wolf ... | 55
|
||||
48 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
F. Maldari ... | 57
|
||||
49 | Molesey Boat Club |
Molesey MOLE |
B. Raspin ... | 59
|
||||
50 | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
T. Riddle ... | 54
|
||||
51 | Noank Rowing Club, Inc. |
Noank NRC |
D. Hoxie ... | 54
|
||||
52 | Pettipaug Scullers |
Pettipaug PYC |
J. Bogaert ... | 59
|
||||
53 | Leander Club |
Leander LC |
J. Myers ... | 55
|
||||
54 | Lake Washington Rowing Club |
Lake Washington LWRC |
D. Ellingston ... | 52
|
||||
55 | Independence Rowing Club |
Independence Rowing Club IRC |
T. Hefferan ... | 58
|
||||
56 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
P. Jones ... | 58
|
||||
57 | Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
BIAC BIAC |
J. Hopp ... | 50
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched